標題: 數位空間 │未來建築

關鍵字: 數位;空間;未來;建築;Digital;Space;Future;Architecture

摘要: 所有的空間形態之建構是由點、線、面之形塑而成的,無論是在人類所感知觸碰的真實空間,亦或是數位網際之虛擬空間之中,皆可經由相同的操做手法來探討空間之可能性與發展性於人類不同層次之多向度的感知。藉由各種不同媒介的運用擴展空間與人互動經驗之交互結合,將設計想法付諸於設計研究之上,更將概念性的議題運用多媒體的呈現方式,透過網際網路的傳遞與地球另一端的人共同地即時地經驗空間。 Via Aqua以自由形體型塑之下的空間發展與真實基地相互結合,運用了視覺影像的擴展傳達虛擬影像與人互動之經驗。CHIC應用網際空間介面傳達了設計主題中社會性議題,將之轉化為網際空間內動線經驗的過程之中,藉由各種層次探討網際空間與使用者的互動關係。Hybrid Jellyfish以未來都市空間作為整體設計的基石,以各種新媒材應用於未來科技生活之中,結合資訊網路之應用於設計議題中。

All Space types constructed by point, line, plane in people can touch real space or digital network of virtual space. They can use in same operating way to search for the possibility and development for all aspects with different layers of perception on human beings. By way of use of different media to extend the experienced interaction of space and people integratedeach other. Concepts of design practiced on the design program, applied to more conceptual subjects by the presenting way of multimedia. Through Internet transmission can real time experience space with people on the other side of earth. ‘Via aqua’combine real site with developing space in the construct of free-form. To take advantage of the extend visual images communicated the interactiveexperience of virtual images and people. ‘CHIC’use the interface of Interner to communicate social issue to design program, converted them into the process of circulating experience in Internet space. Researching into the interacing relationship between webspace and users through different layers. ‘Hybrid Jellyfish‘ use the future city space for base of entire design . Types of media apply to future hi-tech living combine the information nerworked application to design topics.