標題: 側邊防撞雷達12 GHz與24 GHz振盪源之研製

關鍵字: 雷達;振盪源;Radar;Oscillators

摘要:   本論文利用迴授式的方法,研究介電質諧振腔振盪器的設計與製作,以作為側邊防撞雷達訊號源之用,並使用雙載子電晶體與場效電晶體分別製作出兩種單頻振盪器,兩種雙頻振盪器和一個電壓控制振盪器,其量測結果皆有良好的相位雜訊,輸出功率和倍頻壓制。最後討論電晶體的直流偏壓點和諧振腔的負載品質因素對振盪器輸出特性的影響,以便於將來設計振盪器時,能夠有效率地選擇電晶體的偏壓點。

The thesis presents the design and fabrication of dielectric resonator oscillators for side collision avoidance radar with feedback analysis method. Two single frequency oscillators, one realized with bipolar junction transistor (BJT) and the other with field effective transistor (FET), two dual frequency oscillators, and one voltage controlled oscillator were provided. All of them exhibit excellent spectral purity, output power, and suppression of spurious outputs. Finally, in order to efficiently choose the transistor biasing points in the future oscillator design, the effects of the FET DC biasing points and that of the dielectric resonator loaded Q upon the performance of the oscillator were discussed.