標題: 網路消費者購物意願之研究-以線上購買旅遊產品為例

關鍵字: 計劃行為理論;網路購物;創新擴散;結構方程模型;Theory of Planned Behavior;Internet Shopping;Diffusion of Innovations;Structural equation modeling

摘要: 近年來我國旅遊產業與網際網路雙雙蓬勃發展,國內旅遊內容相關的網站,紛紛搶在這兩股熱潮上相繼成立。本研究根據參考文獻,認為消費者採用旅遊網站購買旅遊產品是一種通路的選擇行為,因此提出以「計劃行為理論」,做為解釋消費者採用旅遊網站購買旅遊產品的行為理論基礎。此外,本研究根據「創新擴散」的理論,另加上「知覺風險」的構念,探討「相對優勢」、「相容性」、「複雜性」、和「知覺風險」,對於消費者採用旅遊網站購買旅遊產品「態度」的影響。 研究設計以「學生」為便利樣本,「旅遊網站」為目標系統,採用問卷調查法並以結構方程模型分析。實證研究結果證實,當消費者具有越正向的「態度」或越正向的「主觀規範」,對其採用旅遊網站購買旅遊產品的「行為意圖」越高。同時,當消費者知覺到越高的「相對優勢」、越高的「相容性」、越低的「複雜性」程度或越低的「知覺風險」,對其採用旅遊網站購買旅遊產品的「態度」越正向。 關鍵詞:計劃行為理論、網路購物、創新擴散、結構方程模型。

An ongoing requirement in the 21st century is that marketer must understand the impact of internet on buyer behavior. Using the theory of planned behavior and innovation diffusion as well as the construct of perceived risk, this study discussed the impacts of individuals’ attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control, and intention behavior on the adoption intention of travel website shopping. The model was using student data which collected from National Chiao Tung University and Hsing Wu College. Structural equation modeling using maximum likelihood estimation for the model revealed that the model fit the data adequately. It was found that the relationships could only be partially explained by the theory of planned behavior. Individual’s attitude and subjective norms affected the intention of travel website shopping, while the perceived behavior control didn’t. In addition, individual’s attitude was influenced by the relative advantage, compatibility, complexity, and perceived risk. Keywords: Theory of Planned Behavior, Internet Shopping, Diffusion of Innovations, Structural equation modeling