標題: 渦卷式壓縮機渦卷之溫度與熱變形分析

關鍵字: 渦卷;壓縮機;溫度;熱變形;scroll;compressor;temperature;thermal deformation

摘要: 由於渦卷本身的熱變形會影響其密封性,進而影響壓縮機的效率,因此本研究主要探討渦卷的熱變形。而進行渦卷熱變形分析前,必須先求得渦卷的溫度場分佈,所以本研究首先透過實驗,量測於穩定狀態下渦卷實體內部的溫度,並建立與渦卷實體相同的網格模型,再依所測得溫度合理地給定溫度邊界條件,進行熱傳分析以求得渦卷的溫度場分佈。獲得溫度場分佈結果之後,即可將溫度場分佈結果的數據引入,以進行熱變形分析來求得渦卷的熱變形分佈情形。最後在具有最大壓縮比的繞動角度下,進行兩渦卷嚙合後的應力與變形分析,求得於該繞動角時渦卷的變形與應力分佈情形。此外,亦規劃並進行了一應變量測實驗,量測固定渦卷底盤表面的應變,以驗證模擬分析的結果。

The thermal deformation of scrolls would significantly affect the hermetic property between scrolls, and then affect the efficiency of scroll compressor. Therefore, the thermal deformation of scrolls becomes the major object in this research. Before proceeding with thermal deformation analysis, accurate temperature distribution must be obtained first. In this research, measuring the temperature inside the real scrolls during steady state was accomplished through experiment. Then, reasonable thermal boundary conditions according to the measured temperature were constructed to carry out heat transfer analysis to find the temperature distribution of scrolls. After getting the temperature distribution, the thermal deformation distribution of scrolls can then be solved by executing thermal deformation analysis. Finally, combining fixed and orbiting scrolls and proceeding with stress and deformation analysis, this research successfully obtains the stress and deformation distributions with the orbit angle corresponding to maximum compression ratio. Furthermore, in order to verify the result of analysis, a strain measurement experiment was conducted and the strain on the surface of fixed scroll base was measured and compared with simulation results.