標題: 結合光電量測技術之遠距監控系統之研究

關鍵字: 遠距監控;精密量測;影像處理;ASP.NET;Remote Control;Precision Measurement;Image processing;ASP.NET

摘要: 本研究旨在結合網際網路控制與精密光電量測技術建立遠距製程監控與量測的系統,發展具有互動功能佳、跨平台彈性大、無距離限制、人機介面具有即時直覺化等特性的製程監控自動化之程式技術。本文闡述說明系統中所規劃說明之透過寬頻網路結合資訊傳遞量測技術影像處理與機器人控制技術,網路系統的規劃包括架設一Microsoft .NET Framework伺服平台,結合二階與三階層網路架構的優點,撰寫ActiveX Control網際網路應用程式、利用TCP/IP通訊協定,完成遠距網際網路即時監控與量測訊息的快速傳遞系統。本系統的實做硬體組件規劃包含遠距機械手目標追蹤、遠距機台微振動即時量測與遠距影像顯微量測三大部分。本研究成果有助於提昇精密製造業自動化技術與技術服務品質。

The purpose of the research is to integrate internet remote control and precision Electro-Optical measurement technology to develop the systems of process monitor and remote measurement. The system characteristics are nice interaction platform independent flexibility, limitless distance and immediate intuition for human-machine interface. This is the key technology for the automation of process monitor. This paper uses the characteristic of Electro-Optical vision measurement technology through Broadband technology to integrate immediate delivery, measurement sign of accept, information of image and server driver control messages. The plan for internet system is based on building the server Platform of .NET Framework and integrating the advantage of internet framework for tow-tier and three-tier to write internet application program for ActiveX Control. To accomplish speedy messages delivery of internet real-time monitor and measurement system. The hardware of the system include the three parts of remote control robot, real-time measurement and microscopy measurement. We expect it can develop automation technology and quality of technique service in industry through the achievement of the research.