標題: 二氫吡喃酮-環戊二烯加成物之碘誘導環化反應

關鍵字: 4+2 環化反應;碘誘導環化反應;Diels-Alder reaction;Iodine-Induced Cyclization

摘要: 進一步系統性地探討二氫吡喃酮衍生物與環戊二烯Diels-Alder反應之加成物7-9,其碘誘導環化反應之位向選擇性,並利用NOE光譜定出其立體結構。 化合物7-9進行碘誘導環化反應具有很好的位向選擇性,更進一步探討其類似物:化合物25、26(多延伸出一個碳)之碘誘導環化反應。 同時探討二氫吡喃酮衍生物與環戊二烯在路易士酸催化下之Diels-Alder反應。

We systemically further discuss Diels-Alder reaction adducts (7-9) from pyranone derivatives and cyclopentadiene undergo iodolactonization , the stereoselective in this reaction is very high . Because the stereoselective is very high in the reaction which adducts (7-9) undergo iodolactonization , further we want to discuss compound (7-9) derivatives, as compound (25、26), which stereoselective is high or not in iodolactonization . Discuss the Diels-Alder reaction when Lewis acid present .