標題: 放射狀主動式磁浮軸承之最佳模糊控制

關鍵字: 最佳模糊控制;模糊類神經;TS模型;主動式磁浮軸承;optimal fuzzy control;neural-fuzzy;TS model;active magnetic bearing

摘要: 在這篇論文中,我們提出以模糊類神經的方法對一高度非線性電流控制的放射狀主動式磁浮軸承系統做最佳控制。首先使用一線性自我建構之模糊類神經推論網路對電流控制的放射狀主動式磁浮軸承做系統模型的建立。系統模型建立之後我們即可使用相對應的最佳模糊控制的設計方法使所耗電流最小並使主動式磁浮軸承系統保持穩定。模擬結果呈現了我們所提出的最佳模糊控制器有好的性能,並且對於大範圍區域之軸承位置皆可運作無虞。

In this thesis, a neural-fuzzy approach to develop optimal control of a highly nonlinear radial current-controlled active magnetic bearing (AMB) systems is proposed. A linear self-constructing neural fuzzy inference network is proposed to modeling the radial current-controlled AMB system first. Then, the corresponding optimal fuzzy control design scheme is obtained to stabilize the AMB system with minimize current consumption. Simulation results show that the proposed optimal fuzzy controller can provide good performance and operate in widely range of shaft position.