標題: 建構晶圓廠個人化系統雛型

關鍵字: 客戶關係管理;個人化;資料倉儲;資料探勘;CRM;Personalization;Data Warehouse;Data Mining

摘要: 近年來顧客關係管理等相關議題,受到相當大的重視與研究,對於晶圓廠內的工作者,建置一個人化系統的雛型,可使工作更有效率,更快取得自己真正所需的資訊,並提高內部客戶對資訊系統的滿意度。本研究運用資料倉儲及資料探勘的技術,找出晶圓廠工作者其資訊系統使用習性及好惡,提供一通用界面共享此個人化知識,並依不同身份量身打造適合的資訊系統,提供適性的功能及資訊,建立一知識共享的個人化系統環境。

In recent years, there has been an increasing interest and a growing work in customer relationship management. Moreover, providing personalized information service is important to improve internal customer retention and loyalty. This work develops a personalized system that can help users in semiconductor factory to work more efficiently and get relevant information effectively. Data warehousing and data mining techniques are used to capturing and modeling user behavioral patterns and deriving business intelligence. Personalization takes the form of recommended links, functions, or text and graphics tailored to the user’s perceived preference as determined by the mining result. The developed system provides personalized information services in semiconductor factory.