電子化採購交易平台之整合運用:以航運業為例

The Integration of E-Procurement System Platform:an Example of Shipping Line

建立一個以良好料件分類與編碼原則為基礎之電子化採購交易平台,除了能解決航運業全球化營運據點採購不易及各地交貨等問題外,尚可提高採購效率,確保交易正確性,將需求/供給等資訊透過Internet即時更新,幫助企業降低採購處理成本及時間,採購的過程也會被忠實的記錄,提高透明度。 本研究方法是以JSP語言為開發工具,Oracle DB為資料庫,採用Apache TOMCAT 之Web-Based JSP Server設計架構,再以大型航運業公司為例,實作出符合航運業的電子化採購交易平台儲型系統。 本研究結果為實作建立一套Web Based之電子採購交易平台,並可實際運用於跨國營運模式之航運業上,解決了以往採購人員與供應商之間不必要之議價處理與文件往來,並可吸引全世界符合經濟效益之潛在供應商合作,高階主管亦可即時勾稽所有採購交易行為,對於航運業之船舶採購補給,亦可透過此平台即時告知供應商在船舶即將停靠之全世界各據點或港口交貨補給,提升企業之競爭力。 上述之網路採購交易平台可作為提供國內外其他產業內部採購管理者或高階主管於導入或計劃導入電子化採購交易平台時之參考與應用。 關鍵字:電子採購交易平台,企業資源規劃

To establish a e-procurement platform on base of well classified coding principle not only can resolve some problems causing by global purchasing and delivery , but also improve the efficiency of purchasing , assure the accuracy of trading , update the demand and supplying timely through internet., decrease purchasing cost , and save time, and record the process of purchasing loyally , increase the transparence as well. The developer method is to use the JSP developer tool and Oracle DB server , based on Apache TOMCAT JSP server to implement this e-procurement system platform. This e-procurement platform is fit for shipping business, this research has collected some successful cases from home and abroad, and relative article and discussion., which has compared with the mainly domestic procurement system at present, and supply good information and suggestion for purchasing. This paper is a reference for purchasing management in different field, or senior supervisor who plan to or put into practice of e-procurement system. Keywords:E-procurement Platform ,Enterprise Resource Planning

電子採購交易平台; 企業資源規劃; E-procurement Platform; Enterprise Resource Planning