標題: 供應商參與電子化採購平台之因應策略---以被動元件業為例

關鍵字: 電子採購平台;網路競標;被動元件;E-Procurement platform;Electronic Bidding;Passive component

摘要: 電子商務與網際網路的快速發展,使得供應鏈產生與先前截然不同之運作型態。在客戶對於產品要求新、速、實及價格的態度下,各主要供應製造商及企業皆以縮短產品之生產流程及運銷流程,及降低成本來因應,其中電子化採購平台之建置,縮短廠商對採購時效及透過網路競標有效降低取得成本,但對供應商而言,面對訊息及資訊快速流通,使得在面對客戶降價及議價之要求時,如何將公司利益與客戶滿意取到平衡點,成為公司永續發展所必須面對及思考之重要決策。 本論文研究的目的,為探討供應商參與電子化採購平台之各種因應策略,不同之策略施行後對現行訂單取得,後續相關買方與供應商關係及產業發展之影響加以討論.主要目的分述如下: 1.找出現行供應商參與電子化採購平台之各種因應對策 2.探討供應商之因應對策施行後對其公司本身現行運作及未來發展之影響 3.綜合研究結果,提供國內廠商選擇及制定一對現行及未來發展較有優勢之因應對策 分析結果發現對於被動元件產業之對於參與電子化採購平台,供應商因應調整之策略,最主要為整合公司內部資源及資訊系統,已配合客戶之需求,對於網路競標之削價競爭因應對策,各供應商因企業內部條件不同而有所差異,其共同點為成本之降低及管控,包含增加及擴充產能,降低原物料之成本,利用產品組合及開發利基型新產品等。對於調整策略對公司發展策略之影響,則一致認為此產業目前仍為供過於求之型態,外在環境之快速變遷,包含客戶端要求之電子化供應平台、網路競標等,唯有強化公司體質為有效因應之道。

The fast growth of the E-Commerce and Internet, make the supply chain creation with in times before entirely different of operation type. Under the attitude that customer has new request to the product, soon, actually and pricing, each main supplier and enterprise all respond by shortening the production process time and logistic time to reduce cost. Among them the establishment of the E-Procurement platform, shorten the manufacturer to obtain the cost towards buying the time-limited efficacy ,and through the E-bidding. But to supplier, face the information transfer speed is quickly, the request of customer to reduce price is more and more, how take the company benefit and customer's satisfaction to the balance point, become the company lasting development important decision that have to face and consider. The purpose of this thesis research, in order to inquire into various strategy that the supplier participates the E-Procurement platform, obtains to the current order after the different strategy enforcement, the influence of follow-up related buyer and the supplier relation and the industry development takes into the discussion: 1.Finding out the current supplier participates the various E-Procurement platform to respond the coping strategies. 2.Inquire into the effect of the current operation result and future development for the coping strategies implementation. 3.Comprehensive research result, provide the domestic supplier to select and establish the suitable strategy to operation the company now and future. Analyze the result detection for the passive component industry for participate the E-Procurement platform, the supplier responds the strategy of the tune, most mainly in order to integrate the internal resource and information system of the company, to matched with the customer’s request. For the customer use E-bidding to reduce price and effect the company profit, each supplier has the discrepancy because the internal condition of the enterprise is different , common characteristic is reduce and control the cost, include increment and enlarge the productivity, reduce the cost of raw material and MRO , use of the product combination and develop new and benefit product etc.. To the company for adjusts the strategy to develop the influence of coping strategies, the think consistently this industry currently still for the type that supply exceeds demand, the fast change of the outside environment, the E-Procurement, E-bidding...etc. Include customer for the port request, enhance the company constitution is only for the way that respond effectively.