標題: 以能力指標為導向的單元教材管理與適性學習系統之設計與製作

關鍵字: 九年一貫課程;能力指標;單元教材;適性學習;The grade 1-9 curriculum;competence indicators;unit courseware;adaptive learning

摘要: 九年一貫課程已於民國九十年九月正式實施,教育部也於民國九十年訂定中小學資訊教育總藍圖,其中有一重點為資訊融入各科教學,另外,學生個別化的學習,也因九年一貫課程的施行而更為重要,如何因應九年一貫課程學習領域與階段的特性,建置一教學平台,同時兼顧教師上課的需求與學生適性學習的需求乃是目前急需解決的問題。 本研究的特色在於:一)設計一支援九年一貫課程能力指標的單元教材管理機制即,1)能提供依能力指標來組合單元教材成一特定課程的機制,2)提供教材與教材間的概念及階層關係的知識結構的建立,3)提供教材難易度的設定及修正等功能以符合教師上課的需求,二)支援網路適性學習機制即,1)提供單元教材適性化的能力,2)提供學生個別化的學習能力,3)提供追蹤學生的學習歷程能力,以符合學生個別化學習的需求。 本研究的貢獻在於提供一新的單元教材管理模式,利用簡易、視覺化的操作與管理,即可建構出上課所需教材與適性化網路學習環境。

The Grade 1-9 Curriculum has been effectuated since September 2001. Ministry of Education has set up a blueprint for Information Technology Education. One of its goals is to integrate Information Technology Education into other subjects. Individualized learning of the students has become more important due to the effectuation of the Grade1-9 Curriculum. The problem that needs to be solved is how to build up a teaching platform to meet both the teachers’ and the students’ needs in class or in adaptive learning, which corresponds to the learning areas and the stages of Grade 1-9 Curriculum. This research is to design a unit courseware management web site that supports the grade 1-9 curriculum competence indicators. It combines various units to create new courses. It offers materials, textual concepts, and a ground for hierarchical knowledge structure. It allows adjustments and offers texts in different levels as well. In addition, the units in the web site can be used to enhance students’ abilities for adaptive learning. It keeps tracking students’ learning processes, and helps meet the needs of individualized learning. The research offers a brand-new management mode of unit courseware. Its visualized design is easy to get in and manage; from this an adaptive learning environment comes along.