標題: 雙邊規格多條生產線製程之允收抽樣計畫

關鍵字: 允收抽樣計畫;允收臨界值;多條生產線;製程能力指標;Acceptance sampling plan;Critical acceptance values;Multiple independent lines;Process capability index

摘要: 允收抽樣計畫是指在一買賣雙方願意承擔的風險下,來決定一批產品是否能全批允收。許多研究都曾針對允收抽樣計畫做過討論,但大部分的研究都著重在單條生產線的製程,因此,本研究提出了製程能力指標 的允收抽樣計畫,來處理在極低不良率下,多條生產線製程之允收決策準則。我們列出在不同風險下,所需抽驗之產品樣本數及產品允收臨界值,工程師和決策者可依據本篇研究之成果,來決定多條生產線製程下,所需之抽驗產品樣本數及產品允收臨界值,並能在實務中做出可靠有效之決策。

Product acceptance sampling plan is the problem of determining whether the manufactured product should be accepted or rejected based on the inspected sample data under the designated risks given by the producer and the consumer. The problem has received substantial research attention; the most have focused on processes with single manufacturing line. In this thesis, we consider the product acceptance sampling plan based on process capability index to deal with product acceptance determination for processes with multiple independent manufacturing lines and very low fraction of defective. We tabulate the required sample size and the corresponding critical acceptance value for various producer’s risks and consumer’s risks with the capability requirement average quality level (AQL) and lot tolerance percent defective (LTPD). The computational results are useful to the practitioners for their in-plant applications.