標題: 基於IEEE 1599 標準的自動作曲系統架構

關鍵字: IEEE 1599;自動作曲;異質資訊整合;IEEE 1599;automated composition;heterogeneous information Integration

摘要: 本論文之目的在於建構一套基於具有整合各種異質音樂資訊功能的自動作曲系統架構,進一步輔助作曲者完成符合音樂理論的音樂作曲。歌曲作品除了聲音訊號之外,也包含各種不同格式的異質媒體資料,例如MP3音樂檔案、MIDI音樂合成檔、電子樂譜檔案、原始創作手稿、以及各種音樂描述註解檔。在資訊被蒐集越廣泛的情況下,一首作品的深層內涵及創作元素較容易被被萃取出來,其原始作曲規則更能被探勘量化,自動作曲的作品將至臻完善。目前傳統單一標準的媒體儲存格式已明顯不敷所求,因此本文提出一種基於IEEE 1599標準的電腦自動作曲系統架構,透過整合所有電腦自動作曲所需之元素,提供音樂研究者電腦自動作曲及其過程中所需之音樂內涵式分析一套完整的解決方案。

The purpose of this study is to build a basic framework of automatic composition system which integrates different forms of music information, and to further assist composers with the ability to accomplish works which meet the standard of musical theory. Besides wave files, the works also include multimedia files in different forms. For instance, MP3 files, MIDI files, Electronic score files, original manuscripts, and other kinds of content descriptors. With more musical elements collected, the deeper meanings and composing factors will be easily extracted, thus enable the system to engender better music. Nowadays, the single format of media storage obviously fails to fulfill the needs of the users. Therefore, a basic framework of automatic composition system based on the standard of IEEE 1599 has been proposed, providing researchers with a complete solution to computer based automatic composition and music information analysis.