標題: 製鞋業塗膠製程最佳化之研究

關鍵字: 製鞋業;實驗設計;雙反應曲面法;多量測點;Shoe manufacturing industry;DOE;DRS;Multiple Readings

摘要: 製鞋業為勞力密集的產業,同時也是非常重要的民生工業。近年來因為科技進步以及經濟的發展,製鞋業欲將部份人工生產之作業轉成自動化生產,以為製鞋業帶來更多之競爭優勢,包括提升產量、降低產品品質變異及降低生產成本等。實驗設計(Design of Experiment;DOE)可有效找出製程之最佳參數設定,目前已有相關研究應用實驗設計來改善製程,其反應變數均為單量測點。然而製鞋業中重要的塗膠製程是屬於多量測點的問題,除了要考慮反應變數的每個量測點外,還需要考慮這些量測點之變異,至今尚未見文獻討論此類問題。因此,本研究之主要目的是針對製鞋業塗膠製程需考慮多量測點的特性,利用實驗設計和雙反應曲面法找出製鞋業塗膠製程自動化之最佳參數設定值。

Shoe manufacturing industry is a labour-intensive industry, and it is also an important industry. In recent years, because of the technology improvement and the economic development, shoe manufacturing industry intends to implement the automation production system to replace some of the products work down by human power. Automation production system has many advantages, including increased output, less quality variation, lower cost of production and so on. Design of experiment (DOE) is a useful tool to find the optimal parameters for automation production machines, and there is already a lot of related research. However, the cementing process, an important process of shoe manufacturing industry, is a multiple-reading problem and need to be enhanced by optimizing not only the mean, but also the variation of each reading. Therefore, the objective of this study is to employ DOE and dual response surface methodology (DRS) to find out the optimal parameter settings for an automation production machine in multiple-readings problem in cementing process of the shoe manufacturing industry.