標題: 考慮貨架壽命與產品品質之生鮮蔬果配送規劃

關鍵字: 冷鏈;生鮮蔬果;貨架壽命;產品品質;車輛路徑規劃問題;碳排;cold chain;fresh vegetables and fruits;shelf life;product quality;vehicle routing problem;carbon emission

摘要: 近年,國內與食品安全相關議題受到高度重視,隨著資訊傳播與科技的發展,使得冷鏈與低溫物流系統更加完善,並促使食品產銷履歷的推廣,詳細記錄生鮮產品在生產、加工製造、運輸與儲存過程中,溫度與產品品質狀況等相關資訊。 本研究以傳統時窗限制下的車輛路徑規劃問題(Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Window, VRPTW)為基礎,結合綠色物流、低溫物流與生鮮產品特性,建構考慮貨架壽命與產品品質之生鮮蔬果配送規劃模式,其中目標成本函數包含旅行時間成本、車輛設施溫度成本、產品品質替代成本、缺貨成本、碳排成本與產品剩餘價值。以一低溫貨運業者之特定產品配送為例,進行範例分析、碳排成本權重大小之情境分析,與上述六項目標成本參數之敏感度分析,以驗證本研究建構數學模式之合理性,及闡述在實際問題上之操作解決方法與應用價值。 本研究以數學規劃法求解,分析結果顯示:(1) 不同權重下之碳排成本情境分析,結果顯示未考慮碳排成本之情境結果在車輛配送產品花費時間較考慮碳排成本花費時間長,且總目標成本值較高;(2)六項目標成本參數之敏感度分析,結果顯示產品售價與旅行時間成本之參數變動,相對原目標成本影響比例較為顯著。綜合上述結果,在實務上可提供低溫物流業者作各項配送策略擬定之參考,並可作為業者進行成本分析之基礎。

In recent years, the issue of food safety has attracted great worldwide attention from governments and consumers. With developments in information and technology, cold chain and low temperature logistics systems are more mature and food traceability is more popular, as it details relevant information on temperature and product quality during the process of production, manufacture, transportation and storage. For establishing a planning model for vehicle routing of fresh vegetables and fruits delivery, considering shelf life and product quality, the basis of this study is Vehicle Routing Problem with Time Window (VRPTW) with the characteristics of green logistics, cold logistics and fresh product. The objective cost function includes travel time cost, vehicle facility temperature cost, product quality replacement cost, shortage cost, carbon cost and product residual value. The example of the case study is the specific product delivery from the freight transportation. With the scenario analyses on carbon cost weighting number and sensibility analysis on the above-mentioned six objective cost parameter, the example verifies the appropriateness established by the mathematic mode and provides solutions and valuable applications for practical use. The research adopts mathematical programming solutions and the analyzed results show: (1) Different weights under the carbon emissions cost, the results show does not consider the cost of carbon emissions scenario results in freight delivery is longer than the analysis considering carbon cost, and the value of aggregate objective cost is higher; (2) The result of the sensibility analysis on six objective costs parameter shows the parameter variation of product price and travel time cost is more significant than the ratio of the original objective cost impact. The study gives reference materials for cold logistic practitioners to frame delivery strategies and it can be regarded as a foundation for cost analysis.