標題: 低溫生鮮蔬果產品併裝決策之研究

關鍵字: 生鮮蔬果;供應鏈管理;冷鏈;貨架壽命;貨物併裝;指派問題;fresh vegetables and fruits;supply chain management;cold chain;shelf life;consolidation;assignment problem

摘要: 近年來食品安全議題受到高度重視,消費者對於食品品質的要求標準更是不斷提高,促使了食品產銷履歷建置作業的推廣以提供產品的可追溯性,且許多保障食品安全的安全法規也因應而生。低溫產品由於具有溫度敏感、易腐、脆弱、貨架壽命短等特性,為了保持產品的完整性,冷鏈與低溫物流管理已逐漸成為當前供應鏈管理的發展趨勢。許多的低溫產品之中,又以蔬果產品與人們的日常生活關係最為密切,且消費者對產品的需求逐漸由大量消費轉變為「少量、多樣」的消費型態。 有鑑於此,本研究藉由歸納影響蔬果產品品質變化的關鍵因素,依據產品的裝運與儲存環境條件將產品分類,進而發展多種產品同櫃混裝之準則,並針對蔬果產品在少量多樣之情況下,以二元整數規劃(binary integer programming, BIP)方法建構一「生鮮蔬果產品最佳化併裝決策模式」,透過對模擬範例資料,求解在分級制度下的蔬果產品併裝(Consolidation)決策問題。分析結果顯示,代表產品於不同溫度環境條件下貨架壽命的變動將對目標值以及產品剩餘價值造成顯著的影響,且在產品併裝時若是忽略具有催熟作用之乙烯氣體,將造成產品品質的高估,進而影響決策結果。因此若能準確地預測產品貨架壽命的變化,將可使產品發揮最高價值以避免品質錯估時所造成的決策錯誤,以提升第三方物流業者整體營運的績效。

During the Food Security related issues have been highly emphasized in recent years, consumers require higher standard for the quality of foods. The application of “Food Traceability System” has also promoted to preserve the traceability of foods for publics. In addition, numerous Food Security regulations were established to protect publics from unqualified foods. Since low-temperature products are temperature-sensitive products, perishable and fragile with short period of shelf life, the logistics in cold chain management has gradually become the trend which was developed to maintain the complexity of products. Among a variety of low temperature products, fresh fruits and vegetables have the most frequent connections to our daily. Consumers also changed their shopping style from bulk purchase into various and small amount of purchase. Under the circumstances, this research purposed the principles for storing different products into same storage boxes. The principles are based on inducting key factors which would change the quality of fresh fruits and vegetables; sorting products based on different conditions of loading and storage environment. For dealing with fruits and vegetables turned into various and small amount situation, the “optimal model of consolidation decision for fresh vegetables and fruits”, based on Binary Integer Programming (BIP), is constructed to consolidate fresh fruits and vegetables under grading system through testing simulated samples. The conclusion of the analysis, has shown, the objective value and product surplus value have a significant impact when products are in different temperatures that cause variable shelf life results. The quality of products would be overrated that leads to false decisions when ethylene, a gas to accelerate the ripening, was ignored in the process of consolidating fresh fruits and vegetables. To sum up, if the variations of shelf life can be predicted precisely, false decisions would be avoided and products would preserve its optimal value, in order to increase overall profit for businesses of the third party logistics.