應用集群分析法針對行動銀行客群制定行銷策略之研究—以C行動銀行消費者為例

Mobile bank customer marketing strategies by using cluster analysis - a case of C mobile banking consumers

隨著行動上網的崛起,行動商務的時代已經來臨。而各銀行業者也著眼於行動商務發展的商機,紛紛投入資源,逐步發展以行動裝置為平台之行動銀行服務,期望利用這樣一個創新模式的電子金融服務平台,提供消費者更方便的應用功能及服務。根據以往行動銀行相關的文獻大多著重於探討行動銀行採用因素,鮮少去針對已使用行動銀行之消費者作市場區隔,進而提出行銷策略之研究。因此,本研究欲以此觀點來作切入,探討行動銀行服務市場的使用者行為。本研究以HBC模式決策過程為研究主軸,運用生活型態變數作為市場區隔之基礎,並以行動銀行服務產品屬性、人口統計變數作為投入變數,探討行動銀行使用者各集群之市場區隔特徵。 本研究結果顯示,行動銀行使用者能夠透過生活型態變數得到有效之市場區隔,分別為『客製化理財型』、『貨比三家型』、『品牌形象型』三群。各集群使用者在除了在人口統計變數之婚姻狀況、消費實態變數之使用服務項目以及動機變數之使用動機無顯著差異外,在其他人口統計變數、資訊來源、產品屬性評估以及消費實態變數上皆有顯著。最後,根據研究結果,本研究整理出行動銀行整體使用者特徵以及三種集群特徵,並依其特徵,分別針對行動銀行整體使用者以及三種集群提出具體行銷建議,提供未來相關研究者以及行動銀行業者參考。

With the rise of the Internet and M-Commerce era has arrived. The banking industry players in action-oriented business development opportunities, resources, and gradually developed with mobile devices as mobile banking service platform, hoping such an innovative model of electronic commerce service platform, offers consumers more convenience for applications and services. Based on previous mobile banking related literature tend to focus on exploring mobile banking adoption factors rarely been used for mobile banking for the consumer market segmentation, and then propose Marketing Strategy. Therefore, this study sought to cut into this perspective, explore the users of mobile banking service market. HBC models in this study the decision-making process to study the spindle using lifestyle variables as a basis for market segmentation and product attributes of mobile banking services, demographic variables as input variables, explore the different clusters of characteristics of mobile banking users of market segments. Explore the research object for c mobile banking users. The results show that mobile banking users through lifestyle variables effectively market segments, respectively, "customized wealth management", "shop around", "brand" three groups. In addition to the cluster user demographic variables of marital status, the actual state variables consumer services as well as the use of incentive motivation variables no significant differences, in other demographic variables, information sources, product attribute evaluation and consumer reality variables Individually significant. Finally, according to the findings of the present study and in accordance with the characteristics of three kinds of clusters characterized, respectively, for each cluster to make specific marketing recommendations, providing researchers and future related actions by reference to the banking sector.

行動銀行; 消費者行為; 集群分析; 市場區隔