標題: 網路知識分享服務之策略改善模式

關鍵字: 知識分享;虛擬社群;滿意度與重要度分析;決策試驗與實驗評估法;網路關聯圖;主成分分析;模糊積分法;Knowledge Sharing;Virtual Community;Satisfied Importance Analysis (SIA);Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory (DEMATEL);Network relation map (NRM);Principal component Analysis (PCA);Fuzzy integral Method (FIM)

摘要: 知識分享發生在當人們有資訊需求的時候,他們最常使用的方法為求助於周圍的朋友或是網路搜尋引擎,但在虛擬社群之中,知識分享即是一群具有相同目標的人將擁有的知識互相傳遞與學習的過程。最著名的代表平台之一即是維基百科(Wikipedia),是以使用者可以自行在該平台上瀏覽或者是編修百科全書條目,結合了虛擬社群與知識分享的概念。除了虛擬社群上的知識管理之外,知識分享亦被視為公司組織成功的關鍵,如何讓知識在組織內分享與擴散,並發揮其最大效用,將成為最重要的議題。本研究將透過主成分分析(Principal component analysis, PCA),將準則依其屬性加以分類成獨立成份,再運用網路層級分析法(Analytic Network Process, ANP)與模糊積分法(Fuzzy integral Method, FIM)將線上知識分享平台做定位,再利用滿意度與重要度分析(Satisfied Importance Analysis, SIA)找出平台功能與服務落差,再以決策試驗與實驗評估法(Decision Making Trial And Evaluation Laboratory, DEMATEL)來建構產品構面的網路關聯圖(Network Ration Map, NRM),之後透過需求落差與關聯結構圖以找出平台改善方向,並藉此來建構出知識分享平台服務發展策略。

Knowledge sharing mostly happens when people have needs for information; they usually ask help from their friends or search engine. However, in virtual communities, knowledge sharing represents the process of sharing and learning where people have the same objective. Wikipedia is also one of the most representative Web2.0 platforms, where users could edit and browse the entries. Apart from its importance in promoting knowledge sharing, knowledge management has also been seen as a key to success. How to effectively make knowledge be shared and spread within a virtual or real community would become one of the most important issues nowadays. This study would like to find out the users’ needs and their motivation to share, and proposes a suitable development strategies and operation models to online platforms and forums in the future. This study would select aspects/criteria for users to evaluate the motivation and factors affecting knowledge sharing, and then find out aspects/criteria what need to improve based on the Satisfied Importance Analysis (SIA) and construct the network relation map (NRM) using Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory (DEMATEL). Furthermore, the Principal component Analysis (PCA) is applied to categorize criteria based on their properties, the Analytic network process (ANP) is used to determine the weights of components, and the Fuzzy integral Method (FIM) is adopted to evaluate the performances gaps of netbooks.