標題: 浮標守恆裴氏圖到階梯圖的自動轉換設計與實作:自動灌模系統案例分析

關鍵字: 自動化製造系統;歐氏記號圖;浮標守恆裴氏圖;同步裴氏圖;階梯圖;Automated Manufacturing System;Eulerian Marked Graph;Token-Conserved Petri net;Synchronized Petri net;Ladder Diagram

摘要: 理論上,浮標守恆裴氏圖可用來描述彈性製造系統的製造流程。實務上,階梯圖可用來即時控制製造設備。從浮標守恆裴氏圖產生階梯圖,本論文已發展出一種三階段轉換的方法。第一階段為利用時域分解法將浮標守恆裴氏圖分解成擁有初始浮標的多張歐氏記號圖。第二階段為依據動態生產限制的詮釋而設計同步裴氏圖選擇適當的歐氏記號圖以控制生產設備。在此,浮標守恆裴氏圖與同步裴氏圖合稱為詮釋型裴氏圖。第三階段為將初始浮標、同步裴氏圖與歐氏記號圖分別轉換為初始階梯圖、同步階梯圖與歐氏階梯圖。為了驗證新方法的可行性,本論文以自動灌模系統之浮標守恆裴氏圖來產生階梯圖。

Theoretically Token-Conserved Petri net (TCPN) is used for described the manufacturing process of flexible manufacturing system. Practically ladder diagrams are used for controlling manufacturing devices in a real-time way. In this thesis, a 3-step transformation method has been developed for generating ladder diagrams from a given Token-Conserved Petri net (TCPN). First Eulerian marked graphs with initial tokens are generated from the TCPN using temporal decomposition method. Second a synchronized Petri net is designed for selecting a proper Eulerian marked graph to control manufacturing devices according to the dynamic interpretation of production constraints. For this reason, the TCPN and the synchronized Petri net is named interpreted Petri net. Third the initial tokens, the synchronized Petri net, and Eulerian marked graphs are transformed into initial ladder diagram, synchronized ladder diagram, and Eulerian ladder diagrams respectively. For showing the feasibility of this new approach, ladder diagrams of an automated mold filling system are generated from its TCPN.