標題: 毫微微蜂巢網路中基於賽局理論之干擾避免分散式動態頻譜接取

關鍵字: 賽局理論;頻譜接取;干擾避免;毫微微蜂巢;game;spectrum access;interference avoidance;femtocell

摘要: 為了滿足在毫微微蜂巢網路中(femtocell networks)對於分散式頻譜存取的重要要求,吾人利用了貝氏賽局理論(Bayesian game),引入如通道特性或策略空間的先驗知識(prior knowledge),提出了一個全新的分散式頻譜存取法。為了進一步提升頻譜的使用效率,吾人在分散式頻譜存取法中加入了分組步驟來提升系統效能,並基於一些自我組織 (self-organizing) 技術來實現動態部分頻率重複使用,以避免蜂巢內及蜂巢間干擾。吾人所提出的方法可以使用最少的改變,加入現有長期演進系統(Long Term Evolution; LTE)協定的架構中。根據電腦模擬結果,吾人所提出的方式可適用於頻譜存取,並擁有較低的複雜度以及傳輸耗消。與中央式頻譜存取相比,吾人所提出的方法可以達到幾乎相同的效能,並超越原有貝氏賽局理論的效能。

To meet the vital distributed spectrum access requirement of femtocell networks, we propose a new decentralized spectrum access scheme, which exploits the Bayesian game, where prior knowledge like characteristics of channel and strategy space are included. In order to further improve spectrum efficiency, we incorporate a group procedure to improve performance and to avoid intra-cell interference. To deal with critical inter-cell interference in femtocell networks, we further exploit some self-organizing (SON) techniques to implement dynamic fractional frequency reuse. Our proposed scheme can be applied to the existing LTE protocol structure with the minimum change. Computer simulations are presented to verify that the proposed scheme is effective for spectrum access with much lower complexity and transmit overhead. The proposed scheme is comparable to the performance of the centralized scheme and outperforms the Bayesian game scheme.