標題: 三相直流無刷馬達控制電路

關鍵字: Three-phase;DC Brushless Motor;三相;直流無刷馬達

摘要: 為使三相直流無刷馬達達到平順旋轉,在馬達控制驅動上可使用磁場導向控制(Field Oriented Control, FOC)達成。磁場導向控制必須針對馬達的相電流進行偵測,再將正確的相電流回傳至控制系統。傳統上,三相無刷直流馬達的三相電流偵測使用至少兩個類比轉換數位器,近年來,電路成本的考慮,僅使用一個類比轉換數位器達成三個相電流偵測的目的。將解析意法半導體公司所發表的單相電流偵測技術進行實作。 本文另一成果在於製作出一個多用途的三相無刷直流馬達驅動板,它可最大驅動電壓可達36V,它可以切換為三相電流偵測、兩相電流偵測、單相電流偵測,同時它亦可將馬達所產生的霍爾式感應訊號與編碼訊號回傳至微控器中,最後,馬達驅動板還可監控開關系統的工作溫度、驅動電源電壓的大小,另外當開關系統上有不正常的驅動電流發生時,將驅動電路關閉,以保護馬達驅動系統的安全。

In order to make three-phase brushless direct current (BLDC) motors rotating smoothly, the technology of driving motor could apply the field oriented control (FOC) method. The FOC must detect the phase current of motor, and return accurate phase current to control system. Traditionally, the phase current detection of BLDC motors must use at least two analog to digital controllers (ADC). In recent years, to reduce the circuit cost system uses only one ADC to reach the phase current detection of BLDC motors. The single shunt current sensing solution providing by ST Microelectronics will be analyzed with an implementation. The other achievement of this thesis creates a multiuse power stage board of BLDC motor. It can work in the bus voltage up to 36 voltages. This power stage board supports three, two, and one shunt current detection. Also, it could return hall signal and encode signal generated by motor to MCU. Finally, the system could monitor the working temperature and bus voltage of switch. When switch works abnormally, system could shutdown itself and could protect the power stage switch safely.