標題: 應用可變結構控制技術於反戰術彈道飛彈具有側向力與氣動力之複合控制技術之研究

關鍵字: 可變結構控制;飛彈;複合式控制;順滑膜控制;終端型順滑膜控制;非奇異終端型順滑膜控制;variable structure control;missile;blended control;sliding mode control;terminal sliding mode control;nonsingular terminal sliding mode control

摘要: 本論文的主要目的在探討具有氣動力和側向力的反戰術彈道飛彈之複合控制技術。由於科技的不斷發展,目標飛彈的機動性不斷提升,為了在攔截末段實現直接碰撞高機動性目標飛彈的攔截任務,複合式控制的概念油然而生,取代傳統僅依賴氣動力控制的飛彈。相對於純尾翼控制,複合控制具有如下之特點:1) 系統時間響應速度快;2) 側向力不受海拔高度影響;3) 複合控制能降低側向力的能量消耗並且提升系統的追蹤性能表現。本論文首先建立複合式的反戰術彈道飛彈六自由度數學模型,並探討應用三種順滑模控制技術:1) 傳統順滑模控制(conventional sliding mode control)技術、2) 終端順滑模控制(terminal sliding mode control)技術與3) 非奇異終端順滑模控制(nonsingular terminal sliding mode control)技術在氣動力與側向力的複合控制之性能比較。由模擬結果顯示,除驗證了本文所設計之控制器的性能表現外,也展示了複合式飛彈的系統響應速度的確比傳統只使用氣動力的飛彈快,這些模擬具體地說明了複合式飛彈未來發展的潛力。

This thesis studies the control of anti-tactical ballistic missiles (ATBM) having lateral thrust and aerodynamic forces, called blended control. With increasing technological sophistication, the maneuverability of tactical ballistic missiles is improving. Compared with tail control, the blended control possesses the following three features: 1) timing response is faster; 2) lateral thrust is independent of altitude; and 3) tracking performance is promoted. In this thesis, we first build the mathematical model of ATBM and then import the following three sliding mode control (SMC) schemes: 1) conventional sliding mode, 2) terminal sliding mode and 3) nonsingular terminal sliding mode to the blended control design task. Simulation results clearly demonstrate the performances of the presented three SMC schemes and confirm that the performance by blended control is superior to that by the tail control only.