標題: NFC-Micro SD於行動服務應用之關鍵因素

關鍵字: 近場通訊;NFC-Micro SD技術;TRAUM模型;DEMATEL;商業策略;行動服務;近場通訊行動付款;科技接受;行為意圖;Near Field Communication (NFC);NFC-Micro SD Technology;TRAUM;DEMATEL;Business Strategy;Mobile Service;NFC Mobile Payment;Technology Acceptance;Behavior Intention

摘要: 近年來,手機從單純受話發展至集通訊、行動運算及娛樂於一身,行動裝置包括智慧型手機、平板、及任何適用新型無線通訊技術之相關產品,其中一個新技術為近場通訊,提供簡單且安全的通訊。 近場通訊是新的短距無線通訊技術,其允許近場通訊裝置彼此之間進行非接觸式、安全且直覺的點對點通訊,近場通訊的出現,也帶來一些基於短距通訊的有趣應用。 本研究針對近場通訊技術NFC之行動服務應用進行探討,透過線性結構模型方法提出TRAUM模型,該模型從使用者角度進行探討,認為在導入初期,企業應投注資源於行銷及教育上,並提供便利和安全的服務,讓使用者隨手可及,透過社群的影響力,可強化使用者的接受程度及使用意願。本研究並同時透過DEMATEL方法,從專家的角度進行分析,當中發現安全,驗證,合作夥伴間的能力配合,以及提供之服務是影響決策的關鍵要素。 同時從TRAUM及DEMATEL之網路圖來做分析,發現使用者與專家都同時認為使用便利性,安全性,提供之服務等關鍵因素為導入初期之關鍵要素。本研究並同時以NFC-Micro SD為個案,以TRAUM及網路關係圖之結論作為依據,來討論相對應之策略,及以NFC行動付款服務作為相關之策略應用。 本研究所提出的TRAUM模型及與DEMATEL網路圖相搭配的研究模式,不僅對於NFC行動服務關鍵因素及其策略有良好的解釋,更可以應用在相關的領域,包括科技產品導入,電子服務,行動服務等之研究探討,以在策略擬定時,得以全面了解,進而提升決策品質。

In the last decade, the mobile phones are evolved from pure voice phone application to data communications, mobile computations, and entertainment. Mobile devices such as smart phones, pads, or the like gradually incorporate new wireless technologies. One of such new technology is Near Field Communication (NFC) which provides the simplicity and security communication. Near Field Communication (NFC) is a new short-range wireless communication technology that enabled contactless, safe and intuitive peer-to-peer communication between NFC-enabled devices. The advent of NFC has given rise to several interesting applications under short-range radio technology. Many literatures focus on discussing the information developing in NFC field. However, research which has empirically documented the link among NFC mobile services, business model and business strategy is scant. Therefore, the aim of this article attempts to explore the critical criteria of using NFC technology in NFC mobile services. This research involved the quantitative methods and qualitative methods. The quantitative analysis of the questionnaires was conducted through Structural Equation Modeling methodology and DEMATEL methodology in order to indicate the critical criteria based on the opinions of the users and the experts. Results of this study proposed TRAUM model by structural equation modeling methodology. The model was based on the users' opinions. In the emergence period, the promotion and education for the consumers, the service in convenience and security were necessary. The enterprise should also focus on the affection of the community because the community can enhance the acceptance and using willingness. The DEMATEL network relationship map based on the experts' opinions found security, authentication, capabilities of the partners, and service offering were the critical criteria of decision making. The two quantitative analyses obtained the consistent results that the enterprise should put more resource in the convenience, service offering, infrastructure, security, and provide the corresponding NFC environment. The infrastructure should be based on the service providing. This study applied the finding of TRAUM and DEMATEL network relationship map to discuss the business strategy of NFC mobile services. The study also took NFC-Micro SD technology as the case to discuss the NFC mobile payment services. The patent of NFC-Micro SD technology provides both the convenience and security for the consumers. It tallies with the results of the TRAUM model and DEMATEL methodology. To conclude, this study may be of importance in explaining the business model in NFC field, as well as proposing TRAUM model, the combination with the DEMATEL network relationship map to offer the holistic view of business strategy. TRAUM model provides the better explanation about the technology acceptance and mobile services. The analytic model and TRAUM can apply to evaluate the similar research fields, such as technology acceptance, technology product promotion, e-service, mobile services and so forth. The study provides the researcher and the enterprise with a better understanding of critical criteria and business strategy in order to improve the decision quality.