標題: 以 Bernese 5.0 計算CHAMP及福衛三號之動態及簡動力軌道

關鍵字: 福衛三號;簡動力軌道;動態軌道;FORMOSAT-3;reduced-dynamic orbit;kinematic orbit;CHAMP

摘要: 本論文採用Bernese 5.0軟體做為研究工具,由CHAMP衛星GPS相位資料,以零次差簡動力法(zero-difference reduced-dynamic method)和零次差動態法(zero-difference kinematic method)所求得七天軌道的成果,與GFZ發佈的CHAMP快速軌道(Rapid Science Orbit,RSO)比對。簡動力軌道比對成果的均方根值在徑向方向為0.048m、沿軌道方向為0.051m、橫向方向0.053m。動態軌道比對成果的均方根值在徑向方向為0.053m、沿軌道方向為0.057m、橫向方向為0.059m,整體而言,解算軌道的精度為公分量級。本文亦模擬以簡動力法與動態法求解進行福衛三號衛星軌道。以簡動力法求解軌道,並與模擬之福衛三號初始軌道比對,無論是以POD+X天線或是POD-X天線的模擬資料所求解之成果,與初始軌道差異的均方根約為0.01m。以動態法求解軌道部分,與模擬之福衛三號初始軌道比對,其差異量的均方根約1m至5m。

With the CHAMP GPS phase data, Bernese 5.0 is used in the zero-difference kinematic and reduced-dynamic methods to compute CHAMP satellite orbits. The RMS differences in radial, along-track, cross-track directions between the reduced-dynamic orbits and the GFZ rapid science orbits are 0.048, 0.051, and 0.053 m, respectively. In the same way, the RMS differences in the three directions between the kinematic orbits and the GFZ rapid science orbits are 0.053, 0.057, and 0.059 m, respectively. In general, the accuracy of the computed orbits is at the centimeter level. The zero-difference kinematic and reduced-dynamic methods are also used for simulations of FORMOSAT-3 orbit determination. The RMS difference between FORMOSAT-3’s reduced-dynamic orbits and initial orbits is 0.01m using either the simulated data of antenna POD+X or POD-X. The reduced-dynamic orbit agrees with the initial orbit at the cm level. The RMS differences between FORMOSAT-3’s kinematic orbits and initial orbits ranage from 1 to 5 m.