標題: 再生與繁殖

關鍵字: 地景;永續發展;近代都市發展;系統;網絡;物件;Landscape;sustainable development;Modern Urban Planning;System;Network;Object

摘要: 如何界定建築與自然及人的關係,探詢的是人造物與自然物間、部份與群體間激盪出各種變形的平衡。建築不只是做為機能性的存在,它是一個物質、能量、時間與空間的連續系統, 從物質融合時間的質與量變異,轉化成多重連接的空間,包覆空間信息撞擊產生的能量,則再驅動另一個物質融合時間變異循環的開始。 在思考建築意義的過程中,經過不斷剝離事件/ 物體的原形及組件,我嘗試擷取出可延展的多樣可能,再將各獨立部份重組,希望能有不同面向重新定義建築作為自然環境與人類文明的載體。在本論文中從分析四個不同的Studio 中,在異質性中找出歸屬,也從同質性再分解出歧異,以發展出的新系統概念,從以下二個面向,詮釋建築與自然的關係。 再生 : 建築語彙形塑空間的可能性,再生其場域的意義。在【松山機場】計畫中,投入一個節點樞紐,串連斷裂的城市意義,使其人類活動/ 運輸自然而然地質變。在【市長官邸】計畫中,置入有機方塊盒,讓歷史及市民的對話重新銜接。 繁殖 : 微小物件/ 概念從橫向及縱向維度變異,繁衍出使用者能自行定義的場所。以【杯筊】計畫裏取中國傳統筊的形及其意涵,從微物拉放至超大尺寸的海岸線景觀公園,每個層次構面堆疊人與自然的感知。在【開口】計畫中,將孔隙發展出的光與氣流系統,植入公領域的圖書館中,讓人類行為的微妙變化從建築內部擴溢至外部。 這些深入分析及論述包含以下意圖: 1. 合成與分解,相反的過程卻是生命的基礎。透由物件的拆解與組成,質變及量變,思考構築具多重連接的機 能空間。 2. 從極小物件探尋其質變與量變後的極大可能。 3. 建立新系統資料庫,發展能與觀者互動,交互產生語彙的新型態空間原型。 4. 由時間與空間序列裏,改造原都市論述,重新界定人與環境的關係。

The way to define relationship of architecture and human is to explore the balance of different deformation between artificiality,nature, single and group. Architecture is not only for functionality but it is a continuous combination of substance, energy, time and space;it starts from the quality and quantity change caused from integration of substance and time, and turns to be a multiply connected space,which covers the energy from space message shock and drives another circulation for integration of substance and time. I try to explore and maximize every possibility by stripping all components of the objective to think deeply about architecture value and restructure each independent part;hope to redefine the value of architecture through different angle and create significance for environment and human culture. From the four different studios in this study, it is found that there is attribution within heterogeneities and the homogeneity contains diversities, which leads to new system concepts. Below two concepts can interpret the relationship of architecture and nature.