標題: 智慧電網網路之移動式充電訊息管理研究

關鍵字: 智慧電網;移動式充電站;電動車;移動式充電訊息管理系統;smart grid network;mobile charging station;electric vehicle;mobile charging information management system

摘要: 電動車比汽油車有更佳的能源轉換效率,並能有效地減少溫室氣體排放量。但以現今的電力充電技術而言,電動車會比汽油車需更多時間進行充電,因此在電動車充電站排隊所造成的影響會更為嚴重,亦即當電動車抵達一個過載的充電站時,電動車在充電前有可能必須等待一段漫長的時間。本論文研究電動車排隊等待充電的問題,我們假設一個移動式充電站(Mobile Charging Station; MCS)的管理系統會動態地分配充電柱支援固定式充電站,並減少電動車等待的時間。移動式充電站服務的執行流程將以一個移動式充電信息管理系統(Mobile Charging Information Management System; MC-IMS)來描述。我們的研究指出,基於移動式充電站的移動式充電訊息管理系統可以使電動車有效地縮短充電等待時間。

With today’s electric charging technology, charging time of an electric vehicle (EV) is much longer than that for a gasoline vehicle, and therefore the queueing effect at an EV charging station (CS) may be serious. That is, when an EV arrives at an overloaded CS, it is likely that the EV will wait for a long time before it is charged. This thesis investigates the waiting problem for EV charging. We propose a Mobile CS (MCS) management system to dynamically distribute charging pole support that reduces the waiting times of EVs incurred in a fixed CS. A Mobile Charging Information Management System (MC-IMS) is presented to describe the execution flow of the MCS service. Simulation experiments are conducted to investigate the waiting time performance for the proposed mechanism. Our study indicates that the MCS-based MC-IMS provides effective EV charging with short waiting times.