Title: 台灣智慧電網產業發展關鍵因素探討

Keywords: 智慧電網;智慧電表;智慧型電表基礎建設;Smart Grid;Smart Meter;AMI

Abstract: 各國為提升既有能源的使用效率及用電品質與效能,紛紛進行現行電網之升級;積極建置智慧電網(Smart Grid)。智慧電網結合資通訊技術(ICT)、感測技術,形成雙向互動的電力網路系統。智慧型電表基礎建設AMI為智慧電網之基礎,透過加裝智慧電表,整合分析電力網資訊,以達到用電之最佳配置、降低電力鋪設成本、提高電力可靠性與提高用電效能四大目標。 我國亦於2010年6月23日行政院正式核定電表基礎建設推動方案,建置智慧電表基礎建設。2012年9月3日核定「智慧電網總體規劃方案」,正式啟動我國智慧電網建設,經建會規畫於20年間分三階段投入新台幣1,399億元,推動智慧電網建置。 本研究透過蒐集比較各國智慧電網建置概況,架構智慧型電表基礎建設(AMI)之產業發展經驗,擷取可供台灣參考之建議,並採用波特之國家鑽石體系理論探討台灣高科技產業以IC設計與ICT資通訊產業見長之優勢,資通及其他相關產業在智慧型電表基礎建設產業發展的關鍵因素。 研究方法藉由文獻分析法,探討歐美及亞洲各國智慧電網與AMI發展趨勢,做為研究的理論基礎。透過資料蒐集,專家訪談及討論分析,對台灣智慧型電表基礎建設相關產業發展趨勢進行研究,歸納出研究結果與建議。

Around the globe nations are upgrading their existing power grid in order to enhance both energy efficiency and electricity quality and performance. Countries actively setup smart grid. Smart grid combination ICT (Information and Communication Technology) and Sensing technology to form a two-way interactive power network system. Smart meter infrastructure known as AMI is the foundation of the smart grid. Through the installation of smart meters to consolidate the digital information of power grid, we can achieve four goals such as the best allocation of electricity, reduce the cost of power line construction, improve power reliability and improve the electrical performance. On June 23, 2010, Taiwan government has formally approved meter infrastructure to promote the smart grid program. On September 3, 2012 officials have announced the "smart grid master plan, officially launched the construction of Taiwan's smart grid. In the next 20 years, The CEPD plan to invest NT $ 1,399 million in smart grid construction. This study is analyst by collecting international smart grid deployment status and experience in the industrial development of AMI; retrieve the relevant information and recommendations for Taiwan. By using Porter's diamond model theory to explore the KSF (Key Success Factor) of AMI industry development in light of the advantages of Taiwan's high-tech industry such as IC design, ICT industry, InfoComm and other related industries. The research method is through data analysis to explore the smart grid in the U.S., Europe and Asian countries with AMI trends as the theoretical basis. Through data collection, analysis of expert interviews and discussions on the Taiwan smart meter infrastructure industry trends study summarized the findings and recommendations.