標題: 利用酞菁系列材料之表面修飾提升多晶矽奈米線場效電晶體對氨氣感測靈敏度

關鍵字: 氨氣;氣體感測;奈米線;表面修飾;NH3;gas sensing;nanowire;surface modification

摘要: 本研究中利用P-type材料酞菁(Phthalocyanine)與N-type材料(F16MPc,M=Cu,Co,Zn)作為表面修飾層,用來提升多晶矽奈米線場效電晶體在低氨氣濃度環境(0.5 ppm)下之氨氣感測能力,首先探討未經表面修飾與經表面修飾後多晶矽奈米線場效電晶體之氨氣感測能力與感測機制,接著比較以不同表面修飾材料修飾多晶矽奈米線場效電晶體表面後對於氨氣感測能力之影響及探討其感測機制,最後討論相對濕度對於表面修飾後的多晶矽奈米線場效電晶體之氨氣感測能力的影響。

In this study, we use P-type material (Phthalocyanine) and N-type matreials (F16MPc,M=Cu,Co,Zn) as surface modification layer. Surface modification layer is used to enhance the sensing ability of poly-Si NWs FET at low ammonia concentration environment (0.5 ppm). To begin with, we investigate the sensing ability and sensing mechanism of poly-Si NWs FET without surface modified and poly-Si NWs FET with surface modified. Then, we compare the sensing ability of different surface modified materials and discuss the sensing mechanism. Finally, we investigate the effect of relative humidity.