基於超扭曲演算法之終端順滑模態控制與其在生物反應器系統之應用

Super-Twisting Algorithm-Based Terminal Sliding Mode Control with Application to a Bioreactor System

本研究針對一具有二階形式之生物反應器系統動態,提出一類基於超扭曲演算法之終端順滑模態控制。終端順滑模態控制,除了可以保留傳統順滑模態控制的優點之外,包括:易於實現、抗雜訊、與快速反應等,更進一步可使其系統狀態,在達到順滑平面之後,於有限時間內便收斂到平衡點。藉由使用超扭曲演算法,系統狀態在達到順滑平面之後與抵達平衡點之前,原本在傳統順滑模態控制中會出現的切跳現象也可以被消除。本研究所提出的控制方法也與另兩種方法做比較:(1) 不使用超扭曲演算法之傳統順滑模態控制;(2) 不使用超扭曲演算法之終端順滑模態控制。這些控制法則也被應用於生物反應器系統之控制。模擬結果顯示,使用本研究所提出的控制法則將可以達到較好的控制效能。

This study proposes a class of super-twisting algorithm-based (STA-based) terminal sliding mode control (TSMC) for a bioreactor system with a second-order type dynamics. TSMC not only can keep the advantages of conventional sliding mode control (CSMC), including easy implementation, robustness to disturbances, fast response, etc., but also can make the system states converge to the equivalent point in a finite amount of time after the system states intersect the sliding surface. By using the super twisting algorithm (STA), the chattering phenomena in TSMC can be reduced, which will originally exist on the sliding surface after the system states achieve the sliding surface and before the system states reach the equivalent point. The proposed method is also compared to two other methods: (1) CSMC without STA, and (2) TSMC without STA. These control schemes are also applied to the control of a bioreactor system. Simulation results show that it can achieve better performance by using the proposed method.

生物反應器系統; 終端順滑模態控制; 超扭曲演算法