標題: 台灣能源服務業之創新密集服務重建模式

關鍵字: 創新密集服務;能源服務業;模糊層級分析法;最佳解模糊化之績效值;敏感性分析法;Innovation Intensive Service;Energy Service Company;FAHP;BNP;Sensitivity Analysis

摘要: 本研究旨在利用多準則決策分析法來分析重新建構創新密集服務(Innovation Intensive Service,IIS)理論的服務創新構面及其要素,包涵服務型態(service package structure)、創新優勢來源(innovation sources)、服務價值活動(service value activities)以及服務外部資源(service externalities),並以能源服務業(Energy Service Company,ESCO)做為範例進行建構模型。 能源服務業發軔於1980年代,迄今已逐漸整合和涵蓋了眾多服務創新要素,諸如創新優勢來源、服務價值活動以及服務外部資源等。因此能源服務業可以說是一個典型的知識密集型專業商業服務(Knowledge Intensive Business Service,KIBS),適合做為創新密集服務理論之研究,並探討其服務創新要素。 本研究設計針對ESCO的服務創新要素及服務型態進行評量,並以其結果作為IIS理論的重構模型,為了能夠達到此目標,本研究預期檢視不同的評估構面如何引導相對應的服務型態。而個別構面及要素的重要性將會透過模糊層級分析法(fuzzy analytic hierarchy process,FAHP)進行衡量,並預期以創新要素的評估做為基礎,透過最佳解模糊化之績效值(best non-fuzzy performance value,BNP)揭露ESCO所需要的服務型態。 結果首先顯示服務價值活動為發展ESCO服務創新最重要的構面,緊接著為服務外部資源及創新優勢來源。再者,推導出選擇型服務型態則是最可以有效利用服務創新要素達到ESCO目標的服務型態。 此外,再分別利用每個構面的權重建構評估情境來進行敏感性分析(sensitivity analysis),根據其結果,選擇型及專屬型是最可以符合ESCO三個構面要求及發揮服務創新要素的兩種服務型態。 總括而言,本研究利用這些研究結果釐清IIS的構面及要素之關聯性,達到進一步重新建構IIS之研究目的。

This research aims to reconfigure the theory of Innovation Intensive Service (IIS). We analyze the service innovation objects and elements which constructed IIS theory via multi-criteria decision analysis, including service package structure, innovation sources, service value activities, and service externalities. And then take ESCO as the example in modeling. Since Energy Service Company (ESCO) was launched in 1980s, ESCO has gradually integrated various service innovation elements, may including innovation sources, service value activities and service externalities. Hence, ESCO is a typical kind of KIBS and suitable for studying Innovation Intensive Service theory and exploring service innovation elements. This study is programmed to assess the service innovation elements and the service package structure within ESCO. In order to achieve the assessment of service innovation elements in ESCO, this research aims to examine how different evaluating objects lead to corresponding service package structure. The relative importance of each object is evaluated by using fuzzy analytic hierarchy process (FAHP). By using best non-fuzzy performance (BNP) analysis, this research attempts to reveal the service package structures for the purposes of ESCO with having service innovation elements. The results first show that service value activities is the most important object to the development of service innovations within ESCO, followed by the service externalities and innovation sources. Additionally, selective service package structure would be the more advantageous service package structure utilized in meeting the ESCO goals. Besides, the weight of each object is adjusted separately to construct evaluating scenarios by the sensitivity analysis. According to the results, selective and unique are two service package structures that could meet the three objects requirement at the same time and utilize the service innovation elements in ESCO. In conclusion, we use these results to reconfiguration IIS theory per clarifying the relation between the objects and elements in IIS.