Title: 醫療雲政策分析

Keywords: 創新密集服務;產業創新系統;政策工具;醫療照護產業;醫療雲;Knowledge Intensive Business Services;Innovation Intensive Services;Industrial Innovation Services;healthcare industry;healthcare cloud

Abstract: 本研究主要探討醫療雲產業之創新政策,研究方法結合國家創新系統與產業創新系統之觀念,以創新密集服務業產系統與政策分析醫療雲之觀念,以創新密集服務業產系統與政策分析醫療雲之觀念,以創新密集服務業產系統與政策分析醫療雲之觀念,以創新密集服務業產系統與政策分析醫療雲以專家問卷方式求得醫療雲產業創新所需之要素,進一步找出創新所需之要素,進一步找出創新所需之要素,進一步找出創新所需之要素,進一步找出現有醫療雲產業政策工具與產業創新要素之關聯性,工具與產業創新要素之關聯性,期望能提供台灣推動醫療雲產業創新政策擬定之參考。 本研究主要專注於產業層級與國家。在產業部分,首先針對醫療雲產業現況與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進與美國、歐盟大陸台灣之現行政策進資料蒐集,並以產業創新系統之模式,透過專家問卷,透過專家問卷,得出醫療雲產業創新 需求要素。在國家層級方面,將各國現有之醫療雲政策歸納至國家創新系統之十二項政策工具,並分析整理各之十二項政策工具,並分析整理各之十二項政策工具,並分析整理各之十二項政策工具,並分析整理各項政策所涵蓋之產業創新需求要素,項政策所涵蓋之產業創新需求要素,透過統計方法分析各國與總體之醫療雲產業透過統計方法分析各國與總體之醫療雲產業政策。 產業層級之實證結果顯示,醫療雲產業 定位將走向專業服務與流程創新,其所需之 產業創新系統求為環境構面「生產要素」與「企業策略、結構與競爭程度」,技術系統構面之「知識的本質與擴散機制」、「技術接收能力」、「多元化創新機制」。 國家層級之實驗結果顯示,目前醫療雲產業現有政策以「法規及管制」之政策工具比例最高,達21.7%,而在「公營事業」與「科學與技術發展 」之政策次之,皆為17.4%,而台灣目前政策偏向為「公共服務」與「科學與技術發展」,皆為25.0%,次之為公營事業政策16.7%。

The study investigates the innovation policies of healthcare cloud industry. From the point of view of the Innovative Intensive Services, the methodologyconstructs an integrated model of Industrial Innovation Systems and National Innovation Systems. The expert survey identifies the industrial innovative factors of the healthcare cloud industry. Furthermore, the study will examine the correlation between the policy instruments and the industrial innovationrequirements. The results of the study can serve as reference for Taiwan government in planninginnovation policies of the healthcare cloud industry.in the future. The study focused on the industrial level and the nationallevel. In terms of the industrial level, the study collected the information of the current situation of the healthcare cloud industry and the related policies in US, EU, China, and Taiwan. The analysis used the industrial innovative system model to find the innovative required factors of the healthcare cloud. In terms of the national level, the study categorized the current related policies into the 12 policy instruments of the National Innovation Systems, and analyzed the relation between the current related policies and industrial innovative required factors. Results of the study in the healthcare cloud at the industrial level reveal that the Industryis moving toward the direction ofUnique Service and Process Innovation. The critical factorsof Industrial Innovation System in Industrial Environment include Factor Conditions andFirm Strategy, Structure, and Rivalry, whereas the critical factorsof Technological SystemsincludeNature of Knowledge and Spillover Mechanisms, Receiver Competence, and Variety Creation Mechanisms. Results of the study in the healthcare cloud at thenational level reveal that the highest rated policy instrument is Laws and Regulations (21.7%), the second rated instruments are Public Enterprises (17.4%) and Scientific and Technical (17.4%). The highest rated policy instruments in Taiwan are Public Service (25.0%)and Scientific and Technical (25.0%), the second rated instrument is Public Enterprises (16.7%). Keywords: Knowledge Intensive Business Services, Innovation Intensive Services, Industrial Innovation Services, healthcare industry, healthcare cloud.