標題: 台灣自創品牌困難點之研究

關鍵字: 自創品牌;Own brand

摘要: 全球趨勢的推動之下,品牌越來越重要,而台灣的自創品牌數量也隨之逐漸增加。本研究即嘗試以學者Keller(1993)的CBBE理論的四大流程以及六大要素為基礎,研究台灣自創品牌的弱點,希望能達成下列目的: 1. 以Keller(1993)CBBE理論架構分析台灣自創品牌 2. 整理歸納出台灣自創品牌在發展過程中所面臨的困難點 本研究是採用問卷調查的方式,以25至60歲的上班族群眾為研究對象,以Keller(2001)針對此模型架構提出的72題操作型問項為問卷設計主體進行研究,經由統計分析結果顯示出台灣自創品牌在創立的第一步是成功的,但從第二步驟開始走弱,品牌形象、品牌評判、品牌感受與品牌共鳴的表現不如預期,而其中主要原因在於台灣自創品牌在消費者心中的感受不夠深入,成了品牌在發展過程中所面臨到的主要困難點。

In this rapidly changing world, brand is more important than before. According to that, there are more and more own brands in Taiwan. This research tries to use the CBBE (Customer Based Brand Equity) model by Keller (1993) to find out the weakness with own brand for Taiwan firms, and the purposes as below: 1. Use the CBBE model by Keller (1993) to analysis the Taiwan’s own brand. 2. To sum up and sort out the difficulty of branding for Taiwan firms. This research uses the questionnaire survey, and chooses office workers between the ages of 25-60 as the subject. Questionnaire design is based on the candidate measures of brand-building blocks by Keller (2001). According to the result, the first stage of Taiwan’s own brand is success, but it has been weakening from second stage, the performance of brand image, brand judgment, brand feelings and brand resonance were not as expected. The main cause is customers’ feelings were not deep enough, and that became the difficulty of branding for Taiwan firms.