標題: 消費者對法藍瓷品牌識別之研究-以新竹地區之消費者為例

關鍵字: 法藍瓷;品牌識別;Franz;brand identity

摘要: 近年來,一個經營傳統陶瓷代工多年的台灣企業─「法藍瓷」,企圖突破傳統產業的印象,推出自有品牌,以創新的的設計方式推展與西洋瓷器不同風貌的生活瓷器藝術品,其目的在於將創意文化與商業加以結合,並將創意文化予以量產,再配合品牌的設計,銷售予廣大的消費者並建立其品牌識別。 本研究者以新竹地區之消費者為研究對象,並以Aaker之品牌識別模式為研究主體,探討消費者對於法藍瓷所帶來的何種價值主張之感受度較強?對於法藍瓷的品牌識別為何?消費者重視的產品屬性為何?進而能夠歸納出法藍瓷的品牌定位發展方向。 經研究發現消費者認為法藍瓷所能帶來的價值命題,第一為功能性價值、其次為情感性價值,最後為自我表達價值。 消費者對於法藍瓷較重視的品牌識別,第一為「執著、獨創、結合東西方特色展現大自然」、其次分別為「傳承中華瓷藝、自創品牌、手繪陶瓷」及「愛好自然、色彩鮮豔、夢幻」,最後為「時尚、象徵傳承的logo」。 消費者重視的法藍瓷產品屬性構面,分別為「手工彩繪展現設計獨創性」、「立體造型展現鮮豔的大自然」、「展現人文品味的精緻禮盒」及「價格與方便購買」。 因此,本研究建議,法藍瓷如要傳達出情感性及自我表達性的價值,可以透過手工彩繪、創新的設計、立體造型、以鮮豔的色彩表現大自然的產品設計來加以表達;要傳達出功能性價值,可以透過具方便性的銷售據點,以及優惠的價格來加以傳達。

Franz, a company which was OEM of ceramics for many years , tries to break the image of traditional industry to have their own brand. The company designs the new style of porcelain product different from western style. The purpose is to combine the culture creativity and business to produce products, sale to consumers and build their own brand identity. The study takes prople in Hsinchu area as an example and uses the Brand Identity Model of Aaker to find out what kind of advantages, brand identity, and product attribute does consumers care about? Then the study can find out the developing trand of brand positioning for Franz. The study finds out that Franz brings functional advantage to consumers first, then is emotional advantage, the last is self-expressional advantage. The first brand identity of Franz for consumers is “insist, creative, combination of traditional Chinese character with western character to present the nature”, “ reviving Chinese porcelain art, creating it’s own brand, hand-painting porcelain”, and “fashion, the logo with the spirit of reviving Chinese art”. The consumers pay attention on the product arrtibute of Franz as follow:” hand-painting to present the unique design”, “ solid model to present the colorful nature” , “good taste, the elegant gift box”, and “good price, easy to purchase”. To sum up, the study suggests that Franz can bring emotional and self-expressional advantages to consumers through the features such as hand-painting, unique design, solid model and vivid color. Franzn also can bring functional advantage to consumers through the features such as stores in convenient location and good price.