標題: 品牌形象與促銷活動影響台北市消費者選購國外連鎖平價服飾意願之研究

關鍵字: 平價服飾;品牌形象;促銷活動;購買意願;Budget Clothing;Brand Image;Promotion Activities;Purchase Intention

摘要: 近年來,國外連鎖平價服飾紛紛進入台灣展店,在台灣帶起全民瘋平價服飾的浪潮。本研究主要探討台北市居民對國外連鎖平價服飾之購買意願,是否會受到品牌形象及促銷活動之影響。本研究之國外連鎖平價服飾以截至2013年12月,已在台灣展店之品牌包括: UNIQLO、ZARA、Hang Ten、Giordano、Baleno、bossini、Mango、PULL&BEAR、Massimo Dutti。 本研究以Howard所提出的消費者決策模式(Consumer Decision Model)作為觀念性架構,以購買國外連鎖平價服飾之消費者基本特徵、品牌形象、促銷活動、資訊來源、購買動機、產品屬性作為投入變數。本研究針對有消費過已在台灣展店的國外連鎖平價服飾之台北市居民進行問卷調查,問卷總計發放並收回458份,實際有效問卷為412份,有效回收率為89.9%,並將回收的問卷以因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後比較法及迴歸分析等方法進行統計分析。 本研究之研究結果顯示: (1)購買國外連鎖平價服飾在不同消費者基本特徵下,對於購買動機、產 品屬性、品牌形象及促銷活動有顯著差異。 (2)「品牌形象」,對「購買意願」有正向顯著影響。 (3)「促銷活動」對「購買意願」有正向顯著影響。

In recent years, foreign chain budget clothing have sprung up in Taiwan and many Taiwanese are crazy about it. The main purpose of this study is to discuss the purchase intention of foreign chain budget clothing for the Taipei residents whether or not influenced by brand image and promotion activities. The brands of this study which have been set up in Taiwan include UNIQLO、ZARA、Hang Ten、Giordano、Baleno、Bossini、Mango、PULL&BEAR、Massimo Dutti. The framework of this study is based on Consumer Decision Model. The independent variables are demographic factor, brand image, promotion activities, information sources, purchase motivation , product attributes of foreign chain budget clothing. The samples are Taipei residents who have bought the clothing from foreign chain budget clothing stores in Taiwan. This study have been collected 412 valid questionnaires and the effective questionnaires rate is 89.9%. These valid questionnaires are statistically processed by factor analysis,independent t-test sampling, Pearson’s chi-squared test, One-way ANOVA, Scheffe’ method and Regression Analysis. The results are as below: 1. Under different demographic variables of foreign chain cheap clothing customers, there are statistically significant differences in purchase motivation, product attributes, brand image and promotion activities. 2. The brand image has positive influence on customer’s purchase intention. 3. The promotion activities have positive influence on customer’s purchase intention.