標題: 台北地區投資人對基金商品購買決策行為分析-以A 投信公司為例

關鍵字: 共同基金;基金屬性;企業形象;購買決策行為;Funds;The property of the funds;Corporate Image;Purchase Decision

摘要: 近年來國內經濟穩定成長,金融市場創新複雜化,社會結構的改變,包括人口老化和雙薪家庭的激增,也使得財富管理發展腳步更加快速,而關於投資人對基金商品的決策行為,對於投信公司收益影響甚鉅,目前各大投信公司亦定期提供手續費優惠活動,來增加投資意願。如何在眾多複雜基金中挑選合適穩定獲利的基金,對投資人來說是重要課題,此時資訊來源、基金公司人員以及銀行行員的介紹和服務態度就顯得格外重要,同時投信公司形象、研究能力、產品多樣性,更是投資人的選擇因素考量,基金以及企業形象更影響其本身決策行為和再購意願,如何受到投資人青睞是投信公司最重視課題。 本研究之投資人在購買基金商品最多為股票型基金,投資方式最多為定期定額,申購方式最多為向基金公司現場申購,平均每次投資金額最多為5000元以下,平均每次持有時間最多為1年~2年;在購買動機最多為閒置資金運用;資訊來源最多為網路;不同投資人之人口統計變數對購買實態、購買動機、資訊來源和企業形象的重視程度上有顯著的差異。

The stable growth of domestic economy, the complication of financial market innovation, and the change of social structure, including ever-increasing aging populations and dual-earner,the development of management of investment progress rapidly. The choice-making behavior of fund for investors would incredibly affect the benefits of Securities Investment Trust Corporation. Thus, how to properly choose the profitable fund in numerous complex funds is an important issue for investors. The source of information, the staff of Security Investment Trust Corporation, and the instruction given by bank tellers and the service of bank tellers are particularly important. In the meanwhile, the image of Security Investment Trust Corporation, the capability of research, and the diversity of product have become the key factors for investors to choose. In addition, the property of funds and the attribute of Security Investment Trust Corporation could also affect the choice behavior and repurchase intention. Investors in this study invest mostly by equity funds, and their way to invest is to put money on a regular time schedule and with the regular amount. The most way to purchase is to purchase directly from the Security Investment Trust Corporation. The average amount of investment for each is at most 5,000 dollars, and the average holding time for each is at most 1 year to 2 years. The motivation of purchasing is mostly for idle use; the source of information usually comes from the Internet; the demographic variables of different investors place a significant discrepancy on actual purchase, the motivation of purchase, the source of information, and the level of emphasis put by Corporation on image.