標題: 數位相機鋰電池彈片的設計和研究

關鍵字: 數位相機;鋰電池;疲勞耐久;Digital Carema;Lithium Battery;Fatigue,Endurance

摘要: 現在3C產品外觀都走向輕薄、尺寸小、重質感的趨勢,數位相機產品也受到這股風潮影響,在尺寸上做的又小又薄這相對也壓縮到產品內部的機構設計空間。本文為研究當數位相機內部空間受到限制時,如何將鋰電池彈片設計做到最佳化,找出影響設計的因素並予以改善。實驗中利用Pro/E 建立不同形狀的模型再藉由ANSYS 有限元素分析來模擬,將所得到應力及應變相關數據列表,並在執行Matlab 軟體從事最佳化分析,從結果中發現鋰電池彈片懸臂長度對於應力的影響甚大,論文結果可以做為機構設計者在做類似設計時之參考。

Now 3C product’s appearance has become the trend which has more and more light, thin, small size and fine texture. Digital cameras have also been affected this tendency which size was done by smaller and thinner than before ones. But these compact designs have also compressed the internal space of products. This thesis studies how lithium battery spring do optimization design and find relative parameters that affect design and improve it while digital camera is constrained from its internal space. Experiments use CAE software Pro/E to create different 3D spring models, then use ANSYS finite element analysis method to simulate the stress and strain of these models. To tabulate these stress and make optimal stress analysis by Matlab program. From the experimental results that we find the length of the spring had much influenced on the stress of the one. The thesis results can be used as design reference while designer do similar mechanical design.