標題: 生態農業架構、發展與行銷策略 - 以A公司精實創業為例

關鍵字: 糧食供應;農業;生態農業;精實創業;Food Supply;Agriculture;Ecological Agriculture;Lean Start-up

摘要: 跨入工業時代後之農業生產,糧食供應注重大量與效率化生產,為追求賺取最大利潤,漸朝規模農業方向發展,但也產生很多問題,如食品安全問題、農地與環境污染問題、小農弱勢與面臨淘汰問題。本論文透過個案研究,探討生態農業之架構、發展與行銷策略,建立一營運與發展模式,解決跨入工業時代後之農業生產所衍生之問題。 農業生產最重要的資源有二包括「土壤資源」與「水資源」;個案公司規劃透過已掌握改良土壤與節水系統之技術,解決農業生產所面臨土壤破壞與水資源不足之問題,並取得農民之信心、信任與共同合作發展之意願,並提出能為弱勢農民創造競爭力與效益之生態農業之架構、發展與行銷策略,圖謀農業與環境之永續發展。

Food supply turns to focus on mass and efficient production in the agriculture of industrial era. Large-scale production becomes a developing trend for pursuing the maximization of profit in agriculture. However, there are several problems occur, such as food safety, pollution on farmland or in the environment, and the farmers being vulnerable or eliminated. Through a case study of the ecological agriculture, this thesis would like to establish an operation and development model for ecological agriculture, in order to solve the problems derived from the agricultural production in the industrial era. The two most important resources for agricultural production are "Soil" and "Water". Case company has mastered the technology of soil improvement and water conservation system, and plans to use the technology to solve the problems in agricultural production, including the destruction of soil and the lack of water resources. In addition, the case study suggests that the development of ecological agriculture needs to obtain the confidence, trust, and the willingness to cooperation from farmers. Finally, the architecture, development, and marketing strategies for ecological agriculture are proposed to create competitiveness and efficiency for vulnerable farmers, in an attempt to achieve sustainable development of the agriculture and environment.