標題: 以科技接受模型探討雲端儲存?使用意願之研究

關鍵字: 雲端運算;雲端儲存空間服務;知覺價值;科技接受模型;Cloud Computing;Cloud Storage;Perceived Value;Technology Acceptance Model

摘要: 因網路的快速普及和技術的成長,加上行動網路應用的蓬勃發展,促使雲端儲存取代硬體儲存設備(如:USB、光碟等。),也將成為未來資訊應用的主要發展趨勢。本研究以具備電腦、網路使用經驗者為主要目的研究對象,來了解影響使用者採用雲端儲存服務的主要因素,並了解其對雲端儲存服務使用意願與實際採用的解釋能力。以科技接受模型為主,與知覺價值做結合並因應雲端儲存之特性所發展的研究架構,推演出影響使用者意願之要素並驗證其對雲端儲存服務的解釋能力。 本研究針對 200 位有使用雲端儲存服務經驗的網路使用者進行問卷調查,並利用結構方程模型(Structural Equation Modeling,SEM)進行模型估計;研究結果顯示,使用者的使用意願受其功能價值與社會價值之影響,而功能價值來自於知覺有用性與知覺易用性之結果;且社會價值受到個人主觀規範的影響。此外知覺易用性比知覺有用性對使用意願的影響大。而研究結果也發現,嘗新價值不會直接明顯地影響使用者的使用意願。本研究依此結果提供具體的建議,未來雲端儲存服務供應商可依本研究之結論,來提升使用者的接受度。

With the grossing of Internet and Technology, The Cloud Storage instead of storage device (ex. USB、CD). It’ll be the informant application ‘s future trend. The targets of this study are experienced in computer and Internet. This study tries to know what factors influence users to accept Cloud Storage. Develop the Model which combine the TAM whit Perceived Value and adjust it with the attitudes of Cloud Storage, and verify this model in this study. There are 200 participants in this study, using the SEM (Structural Equation Modeling) to do statistical analysis. According to the result, Behavioral intention to use is influenced by the cloud storage’s function value and social value, function value is influenced by perceived easy of use and perceived usefulness, and social value is influenced by subjective norm. Besides, perceived easy of use is more influential than perceived usefulness to behavioral intention to use, and epistemic value can’t obviously directly influence behavioral intention to use. Moreover, this study provides suggestions for suppliers of Cloud storage to improve acceptance.