標題: 以Web為基礎之多據點製造問題資訊追蹤系統之研究

關鍵字: 協同作業;多據點製造問題資訊追蹤;資訊系統;管理決策;cooperative working;multi-point manufacturing problem information tracking system;information system;decision management

摘要: 隨著國際化的腳步,企業面臨更激烈的競爭、更複雜的經營環境。企業內部的活動往往需要藉著協同作業(Cooperative Work)來降低成本及提高決策的品質。一般而言,協同作業能否成功的最主要關鍵,在於團隊之成員彼此進行協同作業時能否充分且有效率的協調、溝通與分享彼此間的資訊或知識。 本文將設計一個多據點製造問題資訊追蹤系統,以一跨國性科技公司集團之需求為例,其範圍涵台灣與全球數十個製造據點的生產製造資訊分析與建立管理制度架構,並且設計運作與管理的流程,並輔以資訊系統,其期提昇整體工作流程的效率與效能。其目標是希望規劃出文件中心、工程小組資訊系統及高階主管系統三個部分,設計其製造問題資訊追蹤作業流程並且實際導入。 根據本研究之結果,企業對內可提高產品製成的良率並減低解決問題的時間成本,並將世界各廠的製造相關資料彙總,以圖形化與數據化的方式做為管理決策之參考,對外可藉著產品品質的提升增進客戶滿意度。

In the international environment enterprises will face more violent challenges and more complex environment of the business. The actions in enterprises need cooperative working to reduce cost and improve the quality of decisions. General speaking, the key factors of cooperative working are effective coordinating, communication and knowledge or information sharing. In this paper, we will design a web-based multi-point manufacturing problem information tracking system. This system design for a international company which has several manufacturing points in different country. We will analysis and build the management system of the company in this paper. The purpose of this paper is design a information system contain document center, engineering IT system and executive information system and to design the manufacturing problem information tracking process. According to the result of this paper, enterprises can not only improve the quality of products and reduce the time cost for solving problem but also collect and analysis the products manufacturing information in the world, and graph the information for decision management. It can also satisfy customers by better quality.