標題: 台灣微電影風潮對台灣電影之票房與導演的影響

關鍵字: 電影;微電影;國片;票房;導演;文化創意;micro-movie;movie box office

摘要: 隨著世界的潮流與趨勢,台灣近年來也開始逐漸重視文化創意產業的發展。據行政院經濟建設委員會說明:「因應未來節能減碳、人口老化、創意經濟興起等世界趨勢,政府選定生物科技、綠色能源、精緻農業、觀光旅遊、醫療照護以及文化創意此六大產業為發展重心」,由此可知文化創意將為六大新興產業之一。 在文化創意產業中,電影產業以其高度的產業延伸特性,被視為隱藏著無限的商機及附加價值的旗鑑產業。為鼓勵國內電影業持續拍製叫好又叫座的作品,行政院新聞局宣布,凡全國票房超過千萬的台灣電影,均可以獲得票房總金額的20%,向新聞局申請拍攝下一部電影的補助金。目前新聞局對於電影產業還提供多項輔導與獎勵措施如,製作輔導、金融輔導、行銷輔導、映演輔導等,正是希望能提振國內電影產業。 同時“微電影”一詞也在華人圈中悄悄地竄紅。耗資三百萬製作微電影《癢婚》的導演張全欣表示,根據電影元素所製作的微電影,能夠充分試探市場的接受度,減少商業電影推出時的行銷費用及票房壓力,比起直接推出商業電影可能負擔的損失,這樣的花費仍是相當划算的。微電影風潮,對於商業電影票房產生了正向影響,甚至於導演本身,也樂於投入微電影製作以提高個人知名度。

With the trend of the world, Taiwan in recent years have begun to attach importance to the development of cultural and creative industries. According to the Council for Economic Planning instructions, cultural and creative industries will be one of six emerging industries. In the cultural and creative industries, the film industry for its high level of industrial extension features are considered hidden unlimited business opportunities and added value of flagship industries. To encourage domestic film industry, the Government Information Office for the movie industry to provide more counseling and incentives, hoping to boost the domestic film industry. The word "micro-movie" is also quietly became popular in Chinese communities. Micro-film to fully test the market acceptance, reduce marketing costs and launch commercial movie box office pressure, compared to the direct introduction of commercial movies may afford the loss of such spending is still quite a bargain. The popularity micro-movie had a positive influence on the movie box office, film director also produced micro-film to enhance personal awareness.