標題: 真誠領導與團隊同理心對團隊運作之影響

關鍵字: 團隊同理心;真誠領導;團隊認同;關係衝突;團隊績效;Collective Empathy;Authentic Leadership;Team Identity;Relationship Conflict;Team Performance

摘要: 本研究探討團隊同理心與真誠領導給團隊帶來的影響,利用情感事件理論和社會認同理論解釋這過程,從情感事件理論的觀點,同理心和真誠領導能帶給正向心理降低團隊衝突促使團隊績效提升;從社會認同理論,同理心和真誠領導能帶給團隊更高的認同,進而提升團隊績效。本研究以階層迴歸模型檢驗假設成立與否,以台灣中北部的保險業、科技業、資訊軟體業、公家部門的工作團隊為研究對象,一共蒐集了70份團隊層級問卷。研究結果證實真誠領導可以透過提升團隊認同進而提升團隊績效,但真誠領導無法降低關係衝突;而團隊同理心可以降低關係衝突進而提升團隊績效,但團隊同理心對團隊認同的提升並無幫助。根據本研究結果,公司團隊遇到績效不良時,可以依照不同的情況,研究績效不良原因為團隊認同不高或關係衝突導致,在根據不同情況改變團隊氣候或領導方式來幫助公司中團隊的管理,提升團隊績效。

The present study discusses the team process behind authentic leadership and collective empathy. Under the perspective of Affective Events Theory and Social Identity Theory, this study discusses the relationship among authentic leadership, collective empathy and team performance. The study examined the mediating effect of team identity and relationship conflict on the relationship between authentic leadership and team performance, collective empathy and team performance. 70 teams were collected from financial, High-tech, software industry workers and using multiple regression analysis to test hypotheses. The findings indicate the mediating roles of team identity and relationship conflict. The results show that collective empathy is indirectly and positively related to team performance via the mediation of team identity; the relationship between authentic leadership and team performance is positively mediated by team identity.