標題: 領導與團隊文化對團隊績效之影響:以競合與團隊授權為中介機制

關鍵字: 團隊績效;團隊彈性;團隊合作;團隊競爭;團隊授權;Team performance;Team agility;Team cooperation;Team competition;Team empowerment

摘要: 本篇研究利用競合理論提出一個團隊彈性與團隊績效之模型。在所提出的模型中,集體主義、團隊政治、轉換型領導與交易型領導會透過團隊的競合與授權影響團隊的彈性及績效,而團隊績效也會受到團隊彈性的影響。本研究以高科技組織的員工為抽樣對象,並以階層迴歸的方法來驗證團隊競合的有效性。根據本篇研究的結果,合作會受到集體主義、團隊政治、轉換型領導與交易型領導的影響;競爭會受到團隊政治與交易型領導的影響;團隊授權會受到轉換型領導的影響;團隊彈性會受到合作、競爭與團隊授權的影響;團隊績效會受到合作、團隊授權與團隊彈性的影響,驗證了競合與團隊授權的中介角色。最後依據實證結果提出管理意涵及研究限制。

This study proposes a model based on coopetition theory to explain the formation of team agility and performance. In the proposed model, team performance and team agility are affected by collectivism, team politics, transformational leadership and transactional leadership via the mediation of coopetition and empowerment. Accordingly, team performance is also affected by team agility. Empirical testing of this model, by investigating personnel in information technology (IT) organizations, and using multiple regression analysis to confirm the applicability of coopetition among working teams. According to our findings, cooperation is affected by collectivism, team politics, transformational leadership and transactional leadership; competition is affected by team politics and transactional leadership; team empowerment is affected by transformational leadership; team agility is affected by cooperation, competition and team empowerment; team performance is affected by cooperation, team empowerment and agility. The findings confirm the mediating roles of coopetition and team empowerment. Based on the empirical findings of this study, managerial implications and limitations of the research are provided.