標題: 建構員工創新性模型:自我效能之中介效果和高度競爭之調節效果

關鍵字: 主管信任度;知識分享;發展性競爭;樂觀性;自我效能;創新性;高度競爭;Supervisor’s Trust in Subordinate;Knowledge Sharing;Development Competition;Optimism;Self-efficacy;Innovativeness;Hypercompetition

摘要: 在創新至上的時代,無論是行銷面、顧客服務或是企業經營,「創新」儼然成了競爭力的代名詞。本研究為探討影響員工採行創新之相關因素,以國內金融保險業者為調查對象,共計回收318份有效問卷,進行統計檢定。研究結果證實主管信任度與樂觀性會透過自我效能的提升,進而正向影響員工創新性,而主管信任度亦對員工創新性存在著直接的影響效果;然而,即使自我效能的中介角色顯著影響員工採行創新的意願,但研究也發現知識分享與發展性競爭對自我效能的影響關係並不存在,自然也無法透過自我效能來影響員工創新性。此外,在調節效果的部分,研究顯示高度競爭會正向干擾知識分享與樂觀性對自我效能的影響,但在主管信任度與發展性競爭對自我效能的干擾作用並不顯著。最後根據本研究結果,我們提供了管理上的建議,期許能為學術界與實務界帶來些許貢獻。

The concept of Innovation recently has been considered important in competition no matter in the sides of marketing, customer service or business management. In order to investigate the factors affect employee innovativeness, we delivered research questionnaires to employees of banks and insurance companies. Totally, 318 effective samples have been collected and run for statistical evaluation. The results of research prove that both supervisor’s trust in subordinate and optimism have influence on innovativeness through the increase of self-efficacy. Moreover, supervisor’s trust in subordinate also influences innovativeness directly. However, although self-efficacy positively related to innovativeness, the effects of knowledge sharing and development competition toward self-efficacy are not significant. Therefore, they cannot influence innovativeness through self-efficacy. In the aspect of moderating effects, we found that both knowledge sharing and optimism can strengthen the positive effect of self-efficacy on hypercompetition, though the moderating effects are not significant on the supervisor’s trust in subordinate and development competition toward self-efficacy. Finally, based on our empirical findings, we expect to offer some practical and theoretical contributions.