標題: 應用非線性容錯設計於電動載具之直接橫擺力矩控制

關鍵字: 容錯控制;積分順滑模控制;非線性系統;輸出追蹤控制;控制分配;Fault-tolerant control;Integral sliding mode control;Nonlinear systems;Output tracking control;Control allocation

摘要: 本論文首先針對非線性系統的輸出追蹤問題提出一種結合積 分順滑模控制(Integral Sliding Mode control)和控制分配(Control Allocation)的容錯控制設計。所提出的容錯控制方法能使設計者具 有依系統之性能要求事先選取所需動態反應之自由度, 並使系統 在遭受可允許的制動器損壞時之追蹤性能表現與事先選取的動態 反應接近。所使用的控制分配機制能結合錯誤偵測與估測訊息, 使系統在不需改變控制律結構下,自動將所需的驅動力(Control Effort)自動分配到正常運作的制動器,因而能有效降低控制器設計 的複雜度。本論文也驗證了這些特性可以實現在電動載具之直接 橫擺力矩控制。模擬結果顯示,當一個、兩個或三個輪胎制動器 完全損壞時,車輛仍可維持其穩定性與操控性。

This thesis investigates the fault-tolerant output tracking issues for a class of nonlinear uncertain system using a combined scheme. The combined scheme consists of integral sliding mode control (ISMC) technique and control allocation (CA) idea. It is shown that the tracking performance suffering allowable actuator faults can be totally predicted from a preselected dynamics which can be selected according to the system requirements and provides a design degree of freedom. With this scheme, the control structure under different allowable faulty situations remains the same whenever the information of fault is available, so that the complexity of the fault-tolerant controller design is greatly reduced. The analytic results are then applied to the direct yaw moment control of a four-wheel driven electric vehicle. It is shown that the presented fault-tolerant scheme not only can achieve the yaw rate tracking task even when the allowable in-wheel actuators break down, but the tracking performance of allowable faulty situations is also close to that of the preselected error dynamic. Simulation results clearly demonstrate the benefits of the proposed fault-tolerant scheme.