標題: 結合液晶元件達到解析度提升之三維積分影像顯微鏡

關鍵字: 液晶透鏡;液晶元件;積分影像顯微鏡;三維;軸向掃描;改善解析度;Liquid Crystal Lens;Liquid Crystal Devices;Integral Image Microscope;Three Dimension;Axial Scanning;Resolution Improvement

摘要: 光陰飛逝,在交大的兩年就這麼倏忽即過了。在就讀碩士的兩年雖不長,卻是我人生中最充實的階段,首先要感謝謝漢萍老師與黃乙白老師的悉心指導,以及郭政煌老師各方面的協助,不僅提供絕佳的研究環境,更重視研究態度、思考及英語能力上的培養,還曾給予文君出國研究與增廣視野的機會,讓我在與瓦倫西亞大學與其他博士生一同研究時,學習別人的研究精神與提升獨立解決問題的能力。在這段時間裡,老師們的鼓勵、支持、與教導,文君都點滴在心頭。此外,也要感謝每位口試委員的寶貴意見,才能使得論文更加完善。 其次,我也必須感謝所有液晶組的成員們:博六、台翔、大頭、蘇老師、小羅、旋韻等提供各方面的指導、建議及協助,特別是博六學長,兩年來,從來不吝提供指導,再忙都會放下手邊工作從旁協助;在西班牙學術交流的期間,也是不厭其煩地給予建議、協助,使我能心無旁鶩的研究及思考。 在碩士的研究生活中,感謝有佳穎、翊君、小羅、豐瑞、嘉鴻和學長姐等讓我生活更加多采多姿,還有整個實驗室的成員們及助理雅惠、靜宜、蓮芳提供各方面的幫忙協助,讓我在課業、研究上能無後顧之憂,更是因為有你們,實驗室也才隨時充滿歡樂。 最後,我要感謝我的家人,在我求學之路上的陪伴與支持,再忙也會撥空陪我聊聊天、談談心,尤其是姊姊,在新竹的生活中提供金錢與心靈上的幫助,在我灰心時給我打氣,與我彼此分享研究上的心得,還要感謝男友一路的扶持,陪我度過無數的難關。感謝所有愛護我的人,謹以此論文致上最誠摯的感謝。

From then till now, people never stop exploring tiny things. According to the classification of microscope, the purpose of microscopes are not only limited in observation but also used in detection and analysis. In recent years, with the progress of three dimension visualization, researchers pay more attention on how to combine the three dimensional information with microscopy to render high resolution three dimensional model. Both conventional optical and electron microscopy are no longer useful. Although confocal microscope can form three dimensional models by scanning the object, it is no debut a mechanical method. Furthermore, traditional light field microscope can reconstruct perspective view due to more angle information, the resolution is limited. In this thesis, a new integral image microscope system with LC devices was proposed. We introduced an axial scanning system by using electric controlled LC lens with afocal relay lens so that the three dimensional model can be formed by applied different operating voltage. We also designed LC plates to place in light field system. The resolution of integral image microscope can be improved by combining images with displacement. Moreover, by using LC material, we can easily make a new device which combines LC lens and LC plate, so the space can be reduce. Finally, we can perform an improving captured resolution of integral image microscope.