標題: 應用於可攜式脈搏血壓應變感測之前端類比讀取電路設計與實現

關鍵字: 前端讀取電路;壓阻式血壓感測;readout circuit;Blood Pressure Sensing

摘要: 個人化醫療照顧目前是先進國家醫療發展之新趨勢,且各種穿戴式與非侵入式生理感測器正在蓬勃發展。本論文為設計一可應用於可攜式脈搏血壓應變感測之前端類比讀取電路。在本篇論文中有兩種不同架構之讀取電路,分別為傳統型,包含放大電路、低通濾波電路及類比數位轉換器,將生理訊號放大及去除高頻雜訊,並將類比訊號轉換成數位訊號,再由後端的數位處理,將血壓特徵值計算出來;創新型為本論文所提出,包含放大濾波以及峰值保持電路與計數器,前半部份與傳統型之功能一樣,將生理訊號放大及濾波,透過峰值感測電路,感測得知演算法所需之第一峰與第二峰的時間差,並透過計數器紀錄時間差,此時間差即為血壓特徵值。論文中將對兩不同架構之電路做詳細的說明並分析創新架構之優點及傳統架構之缺點。本論文所提出之晶片是利用台積電0.18μm 1P6M 1.8V混合訊號互補式金氧半導體製程,將設計的電路由IC實現。研究晶片經由財團法人國家實驗研究院晶片系統設計中心贊助,兩次設計的晶片面積分別為1.35×1.13mm2 及 1.37×1.37mm2 。本系統之晶片結合前端應變感測器之量測,以實際測試其可能性。

Individualized medical health care is the trend of medical development, specially in the wearable and non-invasive physiological sensing applications. A novel readout circuit for blood pressure sensing system is proposed in this thesis. It is divided into two parts. The first part is conventional structure, including a sensing circuit, an amplification circuit and an analog-to-digital converter (ADC) .The other part is innovative structure which consists of a sensing circuit, an amplification, a peak-sensing circuit and a counter. The designed circuit is accomplished by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company (TSMC) 0.18μm 1P6M 1.8V mixed‐signal CMOS process. The proposed chips with the die area of 1.35×1.13mm2 and 1.37×1.37mm2 are fabricated by National Applied Study Laboratories National Chip Implementation Center (NARL NCIC). The front-end readout IC is simulated and experimented. The result shows that a sensing system is feasible for portable medical devices.