標題: 可攜式固態氨氣感測器

關鍵字: 慢性肝病;氨氣感測;liver diease;ammonia sensor

摘要: 本篇論文利用Poly(3-octylthiophene-2,5-diyl)作為高孔洞密度垂直式二極體元件的材料,藉由偵測通過氣體造成的電流變化間得知氨氣的濃度,其感測極限可達50ppb,並且擁有製程成本低廉、即時偵測、高靈敏度、非侵入式、量測系統攜帶方便。我們也使用先前所開發的系統與台北榮總神經再生實驗室進行合作,已成年的母鼠做慢性誘導觀察其呼氣氨值與傳統的血檢以及切片進行交叉比對,結果得到在初期呼氣氨值與血檢有類似相同的趨勢,建立慢性肝病誘導老鼠與呼氣氨濃度變化的資料庫,同時我們也嘗試將整個系統體積縮小將整個系統成為可攜式即時量測設備,並且藉由嘗試不同材料來尋找對於量測系統穩定度的影響,而在本篇論文中也提到作者利用許多不同量測方法來鑑定量測系統之準確性,而在其過程中也發現許多先前所未發現的癥結以及問題,就像是一個無底洞,因此將會在內容提出並且將會分享其過程經驗以及作者的一些對於實驗上的想法,可供接下來接手的實驗人員一些未來實驗的解決方向,總結以上,整體實驗所需要克服的困難還有許多,因此需要實驗人員以及老師們共同集思廣益分享彼此的想法並加以討論,方能夠讓實驗有效率的進步。

We use Poly(3-octylthiophene-2,5-diyl) as ammonia sensor material. It is made to high porous density vertical diode. We know the ammonia concentration from the variation current. The ammonia sensor has many advantages as below, high sensitivity (50 ppb), real-time detect at room temperature and low cost. VNJ-diode invented by our group can demonstrate the detection limit to ammonia as 50 ppb which is among the highest records of the world. The ammonia concentration is 278 ppb in health human and 745 ppb in cirrhotic patients.[1,2] Therefore we use the device on biology experiment. We also investigate sophisticated breath-ammonia-related disease models. To enable the following human trials, a portable system is also established. At the same time, the sensing sensitivity delivered by various organic materials is also studied.