標題: 利用隨機幾何的方法在一般通道環境下小細胞系統的性能分析

關鍵字: 小細胞網絡;隨即幾何;信道衰弱;small cells;stochastic geometry;general fading

摘要: 隨著小細胞在蜂窩式網路拓撲結構占的比重越來越大,小細胞網路覆蓋幾率的分析日趨重要。最近一種新的蜂窩式網路的拓撲結構被提出,即利用隨即幾何理論,建模以及研究小細胞網路。為了避免分析上的複雜度,之前大多數的對於泊松分佈的細胞網路研究都只是基於一種簡單的瑞利衰弱。在這篇文章中,我們研究基於更多普遍通道影響中泊松分佈的細胞網路的覆蓋幾率問題。首先本文得到了一個整潔的在瑞利陰影衰弱的通道下覆蓋幾率的運算式。其次本文得到一個低複雜的在雙斜線路徑衰減通道中覆蓋幾率運算式,最後本文得到了一個在一般陰影衰弱的通道下的覆蓋幾率運算式。我們發現陰影衰弱對小細胞網路的性能起著很大的影響。

Coverage analysis of a small cell network is very crucial since small cell deployment will dominates the topology of a cellular in the future. The majority of prior work on the coverage probability is studied based on a simple and consistent Rayleigh fading models in a Poisson-distributed cellular network in order to avoid analytical intractability. In this paper, we study the coverage probability problem in a Poisson small cell network with much more general channel impairments. First a neat expression of the coverage probability with compose Rayleigh fading and log-normal shadowing is derived and it discloses two important facts – the coverage performance is not improved by deploying more base stations and it is significantly weakened by shadowing. Then we find the coverage probability with low complexity for the case that a dual-slop path loss is used, the desired signal experiences Nakagami-m fading and interference signals undergo Rayleigh fading. It is able to more practically reflect the coverage performance of a user.