標題: 應用S-DBR於緊急訂單交期管理-以半導體廠為例

關鍵字: 緊急訂單;簡化型限制驅導式排程;緩衝管理;保留產能;Rush Order;Simplified Drum-Buffer-Rope;Buffer Management;Reserve Capacity

摘要: 緊急訂單的產生於實務上是經常出現且存在的。其主要是因為市場環境的劇烈競爭下,客戶為了滿足短期市場需求或其他不確定性因素,時常改變下訂單的模式;故要如何提供一個交期可靠且快速回應(RR)的決定性競爭優勢是本研究所要探討的議題。 目前已知簡化型限制驅導式排程 (Simplified Drum-Buffer-Rope, S-DBR)的交期管理技術,已經成功的應用於許多的產業,並且也有研究探討指出此方法是可用於生產型態具有回流特性的半導體廠。其單一緩衝的交期管理概念,克服了該產業於生產排程上的不確定因素及複雜性。故本研究利用Eli Schragenheim所提出的「Using SDBR in Rapid Response Projects」一文中的保留產能 (Reserve Capacity)概念及緩衝管理(Buffer status)的生產管控概念,應用於個案公司因緊急訂單產生的交期管理問題,改善不良管理方式,避免因緊急訂單插入而影響到一般訂已允諾的交期。

Rush orders are often existence in actual practice. Because of the competition in high – technology market, customers often change order request to satisfy short-term demand at market and other uncertainties. Therefore, in this study, we will discuss how to provide quickly and reliably response (RR) to gain the competitive advantage. Using simplified Drum-Buffer-Rope (S-DBR) in management of due date, which is based on the method of single buffer management to overcome the complexity and uncertainty at production planning, is successfully applied in many industries. Additionally, a study has shown that it could be used in re-entrant production system as to semiconductor industries. In this study, we will apply the concept of reserve capacity and control at buffer status from the research of “Using SDBR in Rapid Response Projects, provided by Eli Schragenheim, to construct a due date management model for the production of rush orders. The system integrated many production information and can to provide a suitable suggestion to user to avoid the influence of normal orders when evaluating the due date of rush orders.