標題: 以靜電紡絲製備複合人工食道支架之研究

關鍵字: 靜電紡絲;人工食道;強度測試;拉力測試;Electrospinning;Artificial esophagus;Strength test;Tension test

摘要: 本研究主要目的在於改善移植人工食道支架後脫落的情形,利用電紡絲纖維的高孔洞性提高細胞附著效果,透過碳纖維作為外層增加強度,首先將碳纖維包覆靜電紡絲外層以PLA/PCL溶液塗抹於碳纖維材料上,將兩種材料結合,使材料定型成管狀,即整合成複合人工食道支架。 首先對不同溶液比例的靜電紡絲纖維進行結構觀察以及細胞活性觀察,決定較適合作為細胞生長支架的溶液比例,再對碳纖維做細胞培養測試其生物相容性。最後進行拉力測試以及持續性拉伸測試,探討圓筒狀、喇叭口、半圓口以及兩層式四種不同接口外型對縫合處脫落之影響。 結果顯示在8:2的氯仿/DMF溶液下的PCL纖維,其纖維直徑最小細胞活性最好,而碳纖維本身不適合細胞生長但並無危害性。接口外型部分,開口能有效提高縫合強度並可延長支架脫落時間。

This study is focused on preventing fall-off of the artificial esophagus, and applying electro-spinning fiber, carbon fiber and PLA/PCL solution shape into a tube as an artificial esophagus. First, observe the fiber structure and MTT assay of C2C12 cells with different ratio in solution, then find out suitable solution ratio for cell growing. Second, test cell culture cytotoxicity on carbon fiber, and design the scaffold sharp to improve the strength of suture. Then do tension strength test and continuities tension test. The result shows 8:2 Chloroform/DMF PCL solution with the smallest diameter and the best cellular activity. Carbon fiber is not conducive to growth of cell, but has no harm. Expanding tube effectively improve the strength of suture and also extend the time of fall-off.